2012 Lunatic Fringe MTB Results

Thanks to all riders and supporters for making it a great day at Emu Creek. Special thanks to Blair at Emu Creek for all the support.

.
Here are the results.

Lunatic     Fringe 2012
Overall Place     Cat     Place     First Name     Last Name           Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5     Lap 6
1     3hr Solo Man     1st Man     Matt      Slee           34.59     1.05.12     1.35.27     2.07.30     2.40.41     3.13.44
2     3hr Solo Man     2nd Man     Matthias       Schwarze           33.56     1.05.46     1.36.21     2.07.51     2.42.26     3.14.55
3     3hr Solo Man     3rd Man     Richard      Alberthsen           33.05     1.04.45     1.38.11     2.14.26     2.48.34
4     3hr Solo Man           Steve       Scotcher           33.11     1.04.44     1.36.13     2.15.00     2.51.00
5     3hr Solo Man           Barney      Graham           36.05     1.10.37     1.46.40     2.23.30     3.00.58
6     3hr Solo Man           Bernard      Thomas           36.22     1.11.15     1.48.54     2.24.31     3.01.00
7     3hr Solo Woman     1st Woman     Maggie      Synge           38.22     1.13.32     1.49.39     2.26.09     3.04.00
8     3hr Solo Man           Andy     Handyside           38.37     1.14.42     1.51.33     2.28.49     3.07.05
9     3hr Solo Man           Brad      Gordon           38.28     1.16.30     1.52.32     2.34.46     3.15.07
10     3hr Solo Man           Aaron      Walker           36.28     1.12.30     1.49.05     2.31.15     3.16.00
11     3hr Solo Man           Chris      Semple           39.45     1.16.06     1.52.36     2.34.27     3.19.05
12     3hr Solo Man           Mark      Venables           40.14     1.23.48     2.06.04     2.46.00     3.27.00
13     3hr Solo Man           Travis      Carter           40.13     1.18.23     1.58.10     2.41.24     3.38.01
14     3hr Solo Man           Kirk      Pushie           35.39     1.10.14     1.46.23     2.25.09
15     3hr Solo Man           Scott     Morris           37.33     1.12.49     1.48.03     2.26.59
16     3hr Solo Man           Shane      Russell           39.54     1.16.38     1.54.22     2.39.20
17     3hr Solo Man           Steven      Slee           40.35     1.19.10     2.01.21     2.44.00
18     3hr Solo Man           Mark      Lang           40.42     1.21.27     2.03.18     2.46.00
19     3hr Solo Man           Tony      Bowden           40.13     1.25.38     2.09.17     2.54.35
20     3hr Solo Woman     2nd Woman     Corinne      Alberthsen           49.34     1.40.41     2.29.00     3.19.07
21     3hr Solo Woman     3rd Woman     Julia      Francis           55.14     1.49.09     2.47.00     3.32.54
22     3hr Solo Man           John      Zmegac           42.17     1.43.31     2.27.00     3.36.00
23     3hr Solo Man           Michael      Kornacki           52.39     1.48.40     2.48.00     3.42.00
24     3hr Solo Man           Reece      Carter           47.51     1.46.48     2.46.00     3.57.00
25     3hr Solo Man           Gavin     Soward           37.06     1.12.49     2.10.00
26     3hr Solo Man           Duncan      Taylor           42.37     1.32.14     2.27.48
27     3hr Solo Woman           Sue      Cox           51.08     1.40.34     2.33.25
28     3hr Solo Man           Shane      Donnelly           46.41     1.30.00     2.38.31
29     3hr Solo Man           Sean      Hickling           50.44     1.45.51     2.43.50
30     3hr Solo Woman           Sheryn     Da Re           55.23     1.49.50     2.47.00
31     3hr Solo Man           Tim      Newell           1.10.22     2.05.09     2.57.58
32     3hr Solo Woman           Christine     Lawn           1.02.51     1.55.54     3.05.12
33     3hr Solo Woman           Natalie       Carter           1.06.49     2.11.05     3.11.00
34     3hr Solo Woman           Tamara      Leonard           1.06.49     2.11.00     3.11.00
35     3hr Solo Man           Dart      Newton           1.06.49     2.11.00     3.11.00
36     3hr Solo Woman           Alexandra       Woods           1.06.49     2.11.00     3.11.00
37     3hr Solo Man           Dave      Herbert           1.02.00     2.03.01     3.14.24
38     3hr Solo Man           Stephen      Monro           44.02     1.28.11
39     3hr Solo Man           Dave      Hegerty           51.5     1.43.00
40     3hr Solo Man           Matt     Sands           1.08.55     1.50.37
41     3hr Solo Man           Kirk      Rowe           52.48     1.53.49
42     3hr Solo Man           Trent      Rees           1.06.49     2.10.54
43     3hr Solo Woman           Kyra      Rose           1.08.05     2.11.55
44     3hr Solo Woman           Fran      Hopkins           1.09.24
3hr Solo Man           Joseph     Bosnich           DNF
3hr Solo Man           Damian     Marsh           DNF

3hr Duo Mixed     1st team     Kelly      Joyce           1.02.10           2.52.44
Ash      MacDonald                 1.52.00
3hr Duo Women     1st team     Sue      Woolley                 1.41.08           3.17.00
Alison     Sands           52.29           2.34.10

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS