2011 Rainbow Ride results

Congratulations to all the riders in the 2011 Rainbow Ride cycle challenge.

160k Solo
Place    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos
1    Bryan    Staring    4:42:06    17-34    1    Male    1
2    Andrew    Yates    4:42:07    35-44    1    Male    2
3    Rurben    Donati    4:42:09    Elite 17years+    1    Male    3
4    Brett    Stevens    4:42:16    45-54    1    Male    4
5    James    Barry    4:42:17    45-54    2    Male    5
6    Luke    Pingel    4:42:18    17-34    2    Male    6
7    Nicholas    Winkler    4:42:19    17-34    3    Male    7
8    Chris    Shirley    4:42:20    45-54    3    Male    8
9    Brian    Fuller    4:42:21    Elite 17years+    2    Male    9
10    John    Hartley    4:42:22    45-54    4    Male    10
11    Josh    Cox    4:42:23    17-34    4    Male    11
12    Dean    Halam    4:43:12    35-44    2    Male    12
13    Adrian    Keen    4:48:33    35-44    3    Male    13
14    Jodi    Barrow    4:51:04    35-44    1    Female    1
15    Stephen    Courtney    4:54:17    35-44    4    Male    14
16    Terence    Bonner    4:54:18    35-44    5    Male    15
17    Haig    Lennox    4:56:23    35-44    6    Male    16
18    Mark    Harrison    4:56:44    35-44    7    Male    17
19    Ross    Harrington    5:02:24    55-64    1    Male    18
20    Roderick    Macrae    5:02:56    35-44    8    Male    19
21    Brenden    Stojanovic    5:06:02    17-34    5    Male    20
22    Sandy    Clarke    5:07:02    35-44    9    Male    21
23    Lachy    Hutch    5:07:22    17-34    6    Male    22
24    Don    Henry    5:07:30    55-64    2    Male    23
25    Simon    Vargg    5:11:15    45-54    5    Male    24
26    Martin    Culyer    5:12:17    45-54    6    Male    25
27    Roy    Hickman    5:12:39    45-54    7    Male    26
28    John    Gibbns    5:12:47    45-54    8    Male    27
29    Filip    Likar    5:13:32    35-44    10    Male    28
30    Ashley    Wilson    5:13:50    45-54    9    Male    29
31    Martin    Cahill    5:14:06    17-34    7    Male    30
32    Nicolas    Borchardt    5:14:35    35-44    11    Male    31
33    Richard    Davis    5:14:41    35-44    12    Male    32
34    Stuart    Neden    5:15:56    35-44    13    Male    33
35    Gerry    Egan    5:16:00    45-54    10    Male    34
36    Maria    Garcia    5:19:23    35-44    2    Female    2
36    Bryn    Griffiths    5:19:23    35-44    14    Male    35
38    Benjamin    Schodel    5:19:46    17-34    8    Male    36
39    Warren    Foster    5:20:43    35-44    15    Male    37
40    Gary    Kenyon    5:20:53    35-44    16    Male    38
41    Dan    Palmer    5:20:56    35-44    17    Male    39
42    Kalvin    Bartlett    5:21:42    35-44    18    Male    40
43    Clinton    Bebb    5:22:46    35-44    19    Male    41
44    Jayden    Copp    5:23:08    17-34    9    Male    42
45    Ricky    Hering    5:23:18    45-54    11    Male    43
46    Michael    Swain    5:24:36    35-44    20    Male    44
47    Andreas    Schibler    5:25:02    45-54    12    Male    45
48    Ange    Castle    5:26:13    Elite 17years+    3    Male    46
49    David    Hanson    5:26:20    17-34    10    Male    47
50    Wayne    Mcivor    5:26:29    55-64    3    Male    48
51    Andrew    Scrivener    5:27:28    35-44    21    Male    49
52    Gary    Brewster    5:27:40    35-44    22    Male    50
53    Steven    Pearce    5:27:41    35-44    23    Male    51
54    Darren    Lowe    5:27:42    35-44    24    Male    52
55    Ben    Ferris    5:28:42    17-34    11    Male    53
56    Phil    Copsey    5:29:05    35-44    25    Male    54
57    Nigel    Adcock    5:29:27    35-44    26    Male    55
58    Alan    Hainsworth    5:31:33    45-54    13    Male    56
59    Mark    Foley    5:32:10    45-54    14    Male    57
60    Paul    Cook    5:32:59    45-54    15    Male    58
61    Michael    Emorfpoulos    5:33:32    17-34    12    Male    59
62    Nick    Wright    5:34:53    55-64    4    Male    60
63    Daniel    Ellis    5:40:08    17-34    13    Male    61
64    Travers    O’neil    5:41:04    17-34    14    Male    62
65    Chris    Williamson    5:41:38    35-44    27    Male    63
66    Lawrence    Clark    5:41:55    35-44    28    Male    64
67    Daniel    Mckenzie    5:42:18    35-44    29    Male    65
68    John    Valentine    5:42:40    55-64    5    Male    66
69    David    Mackenzie    5:42:49    45-54    16    Male    67
70    Andrew    Soroka    5:43:58    45-54    17    Male    68
71    Steve    Ackerie    5:44:44    35-44    30    Male    69
72    Richard    Wilkinson    5:44:50    55-64    6    Male    70
73    Darrin    Batchelor    5:45:03    35-44    31    Male    71
74    Geoff    Morrison    5:47:23    45-54    18    Male    72
75    Darryl    Cloete    5:48:41    35-44    32    Male    73
76    Jason    Walters    5:49:04    35-44    33    Male    74
77    Matt    Wilson    5:49:38    35-44    34    Male    75
78    Matthew    Ness    5:50:35    35-44    35    Male    76
79    Adrian    Cowan    5:51:16    17-34    15    Male    77
80    Tersius    Maass    5:52:05    17-34    16    Male    78
81    Glen    Millar    5:52:28    45-54    19    Male    79
82    Tim    Oconnell    5:53:08    35-44    36    Male    80
83    Matt    Slee    5:55:23    17-34    17    Male    81
84    Col    Pittorino    5:56:00    45-54    20    Male    82
85    Ian    Driffill    5:57:03    55-64    7    Male    83
86    James    Malcolm    5:57:46    45-54    21    Male    84
87    Kylie    Conway    5:58:06    17-34    1    Female    3
88    Paul    Herbert    5:59:25    45-54    22    Male    85
89    Ian    Bisson    5:59:42    35-44    37    Male    86
90    Peter    Ashburn    6:00:15    55-64    8    Male    87
91    Norman    Collins    6:02:01    35-44    38    Male    88
92    Ashley    Howlett    6:02:51    17-34    18    Male    89
93    David    Currie    6:02:52    17-34    19    Male    90
94    David    Gates    6:03:43    17-34    20    Male    91
95    Andrew    Hay    6:03:52    35-44    39    Male    92
96    Lyn    Vasudeva    6:04:12    55-64    1    Female    4
97    Cheryl    Dewhurst    6:05:04    35-44    3    Female    5
98    Jason    Lee    6:05:37    45-54    23    Male    93
99    Greg    Harris    6:05:42    45-54    24    Male    94
100    Joe    Mollica    6:05:46    45-54    25    Male    95
101    Stjohn    Herbert    6:06:13    45-54    26    Male    96
102    Darren    Mew    6:07:58    35-44    40    Male    97
103    Paul    Mcnaughtan    6:08:41    35-44    41    Male    98
104    Laura    Morwood    6:08:45    55-64    2    Female    6
105    Peter    Haley    6:08:56    45-54    27    Male    99
106    Javier    Munoz    6:09:10    45-54    28    Male    100
107    Graeme    Gardiner    6:09:25    55-64    9    Male    101
108    James    Lightfoot    6:09:54    35-44    42    Male    102
109    Mervin    Merritt    6:09:56    65+    1    Male    103
110    Alex    Gilks    6:10:00    45-54    29    Male    104
111    Brynley    Abad    6:12:35    35-44    43    Male    105
112    Marcus    Ellard    6:13:55    35-44    44    Male    106
113    Jack    Staples    6:14:22    35-44    45    Male    107
114    Adrian    Koelmeyer    6:15:49    35-44    46    Male    108
115    Neil    Gaskell    6:18:27    45-54    30    Male    109
116    Wayne    Marais    6:18:29    35-44    47    Male    110
117    Wayne    Castle    6:19:23    55-64    10    Male    111
118    Brett    Lashmar    6:21:29    35-44    48    Male    112
119    Stuart    Jones    6:21:30    35-44    49    Male    113
120    David    Lloyd    6:21:45    45-54    31    Male    114
121    Greg    Worthington    6:22:25    55-64    11    Male    115
122    Julienne    Drysdale    6:23:17    45-54    1    Female    7
123    Dell    Mcstay    6:23:18    45-54    2    Female    8
124    Arron    Watt    6:23:38    17-34    21    Male    116
125    Peter    Meyer    6:24:10    55-64    12    Male    117
126    Rodney    Keenan    6:24:13    35-44    50    Male    118
127    Adrian    Saunders    6:24:17    17-34    22    Male    119
127    Rick    Wright    6:24:17    35-44    51    Male    119
129    Janet    Krommenhoek    6:24:33    35-44    4    Female    9
130    Eric    Huang    6:25:03    17-34    23    Male    121
131    Trevor    Hall    6:25:33    55-64    13    Male    122
132    Grant    Burley    6:27:02    45-54    32    Male    123
133    Andrew    Hamilton    6:27:18    35-44    52    Male    124
134    Brad    Holmes    6:28:23    35-44    53    Male    125
135    Harry    White    6:29:50    45-54    33    Male    126
136    Simon    Vertullo    6:30:57    35-44    54    Male    127
137    Justin    Kreis    6:34:25    35-44    55    Male    128
138    Brendan    Kent    6:35:28    35-44    56    Male    129
139    Daniel    Bredenkamp    6:36:08    45-54    34    Male    130
140    Cameron    Smyth    6:36:21    17-34    24    Male    131
141    Murray    Sallaway    6:36:47    65+    2    Male    132
142    Trevor    Webb    6:36:48    55-64    14    Male    133
143    Joe    Kelly    6:37:05    55-64    15    Male    134
144    Kate    Westmoreland    6:37:35    17-34    2    Female    10
145    Anthony    Mcconnel    6:38:09    35-44    57    Male    135
146    Simon    Oliver    6:38:34    17-34    25    Male    136
147    Brett    Stuart    6:38:46    45-54    35    Male    137
148    Peter    Woonton    6:39:40    55-64    16    Male    138
149    John    Shewell    6:40:23    55-64    17    Male    139
150    Ingrid    Kimber    6:40:49    17-34    3    Female    11
151    Allan    Edwards    6:41:37    55-64    18    Male    140
152    Anita    Munoz    6:42:54    45-54    3    Female    12
153    Richard    Hall    6:46:21    45-54    36    Male    141
154    Jim    Loyden    6:47:58    65+    3    Male    142
155    Tricia    Hughes    6:48:08    17-34    4    Female    13
156    Dan    Cuthbert    6:48:24    45-54    37    Male    143
157    Angela    Buckingham    6:51:17    35-44    5    Female    14
158    Phil    Job    6:54:02    17-34    26    Male    144
159    Stuart    Dunbur    6:54:12    45-54    38    Male    145
160    Jeff    Bryant    6:56:00    35-44    58    Male    146
161    Mark    Glassick    6:56:05    35-44    59    Male    147
162    Brett    Kerwick    6:57:58    17-34    27    Male    148
163    Wesley    Clark    6:58:02    45-54    39    Male    149
164    Ben    Ricketts    6:58:31    35-44    60    Male    150
165    Warwick    Bond    6:59:20    17-34    28    Male    151
165    Peter    Buggy    6:59:20    35-44    61    Male    151
167    Grant    Rowan    6:59:21    35-44    62    Male    153
168    John    Pearson    7:00:59    45-54    40    Male    154
169    Tristan    Riguet    7:01:27    45-54    41    Male    155
170    Mark    Leaney    7:05:08    45-54    42    Male    156
171    Clive    Eakin    7:07:36    45-54    43    Male    157
172    Andrew    Janke    7:07:46    17-34    29    Male    158
173    Geoff    Airo-Farulla    7:09:06    45-54    44    Male    159
174    Jack    Doust    7:09:12    55-64    19    Male    160
175    Mark    Kitson    7:09:30    35-44    63    Male    161
176    Shane    Leehy    7:09:56    45-54    45    Male    162
177    Richard    Donin    7:10:21    55-64    20    Male    163
178    Noel    Devine    7:11:45    55-64    21    Male    164
179    Craig    Broadhurst    7:11:51    35-44    64    Male    165
180    Paul    Woodger    7:11:52    35-44    65    Male    166
181    Flo    Minge    7:12:21    45-54    4    Female    15
182    Derek    O’connell    7:12:43    55-64    22    Male    167
183    Buck    Birkett    7:13:48    55-64    23    Male    168
184    Pia    Petersen    7:16:51    45-54    5    Female    16
184    Shane    Russell    7:16:51    17-34    30    Male    169
186    Ian    O’brien    7:18:05    45-54    46    Male    170
187    Scott    Reardon    7:21:13    35-44    66    Male    171
188    Michael    Scott    7:21:29    35-44    67    Male    172
189    Tanya    Moltoni    7:29:03    35-44    6    Female    17
190    Francis    Evans    7:31:40    35-44    68    Male    173
191    David    Knight    7:33:45    55-64    24    Male    174
192    Phillip    Good    7:38:21    35-44    69    Male    175
193    Paul    Manning    7:39:13    35-44    70    Male    176
194    Col    Davies    7:39:35    55-64    25    Male    177
195    Clint    Briggs    7:40:43    35-44    71    Male    178
196    Anthony    Sauermann    7:49:13    55-64    26    Male    179
197    Damion    Toney    7:53:04    17-34    31    Male    180
198    Cheetah        7:53:48    55-64    27    Male    181
199    Ron    O’brien    8:03:03    45-54    47    Male    182
200    Joseph    Gambin    8:03:34    45-54    48    Male    183
201    Barbara    Gruber    8:05:03    55-64    3    Female    18
202    Jan    Croft    8:05:43    65+    1    Female    19

160k Teams
Place    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos    Team
1    Giles    Parker    4:42:52    4 person Team    1    Male    1    BOC Brethren
2    Mark    Sawatzki    4:47:56    4 person Team    2    Male    2    Be Green
3    Peter    Halstead    4:54:19    4 person Team    3    Male    3    Team HTFU
4    Matt    Barnes    4:56:03    3 Person Team    1    Male    4    Lifecycle mens 2
5    Toby    Morgan    4:56:06    3 Person Team    2    Male    5    Hare Krsna Pure Vegetarian
6    Jim    Brown    4:56:31    4 person Team    4    Male    6    Team Jelenkovic
7    James    Dodd    5:00:40    2 Person Team    1    Male    7    Tour of Hope
8    Shane    Poole    5:00:55    4 person Team    5    Male    8    SMD
9    Scott    Ramsay    5:01:12    4 person Team    6    Male    9    Mike’s Bikes
10    Sarah    Crowley    5:01:13    4 person Team    1    Female    1    Red dog1
11    Stuart    Macdonald    5:02:34    4 person Team    7    Male    10    Team HTFU
12    Elliot    C    5:04:43    3 Person Team    3    Male    11    Team Time
13    Luke    C    5:04:48    3 Person Team    4    Male    12    Team Time
14    Blair    Stockwell    5:06:33    3 Person Team    5    Male    13    Lifecycle men’s team 1
15    Craig    Morley    5:06:38    4 person Team    8    Male    14    Lift Industries
16    Clinton    Faulkner    5:06:39    4 person Team    9    Male    15    Lift Industries
17    Steve    Leake    5:06:41    4 person Team    10    Male    16    Lift Industries
18    Jason    Agius    5:06:44    4 person Team    11    Male    17    Lift Industries
19    Kurtis    Brent    5:08:29    3 Person Team    6    Male    18    Lifecycle mens 2
20    Justin    Jelenkovic    5:09:29    4 person Team    12    Male    19    Team Jelenkovic
21    Fred    Smith    5:11:41    4 person Team    13    Male    20    Team CNB
22    Graham    Day    5:11:46    4 person Team    14    Male    21    SMD
23    Mark    Wilkie    5:13:43    4 person Team    15    Male    22    SMD
24    Peter    Ledwidge    5:13:48    4 person Team    16    Male    23    Team Jelenkovic
25    Peter    King    5:17:00    2 Person Team    2    Male    24    Arkhefield
26    Paul    Bowden    5:18:11    3 Person Team    7    Male    25    Lifecycle mens 2
27    Sridas    Johnson    5:19:31    3 Person Team    8    Male    26    Hare Krsna Pure Vegetarian
28    Francis    Turnbull    5:19:44    3 Person Team    9    Male    27    Hare Krsna Pure Vegetarian
29    Charles    Chabert    5:19:56    3 Person Team    10    Male    28    DickySnottySleepy
30    Ben    Wallwork    5:21:10    4 person Team    17    Male    29    NFC
31    Ben    O’keefe    5:24:58    4 person Team    18    Male    30    Endura 2
32    Michaela    Fischer    5:27:23    2 Person Team    1    Female    2    Team Fischer Stevens
33    Michaeel    Crowley    5:29:41    4 person Team    19    Male    31    Red dog1
34    Kirsty    Shaw    5:29:53    2 Person Team    2    Female    3    Save our lunch
35    Matthew    Johnston    5:29:54    2 Person Team    3    Male    32    Save our lunch
36    Amy    Penfold    5:31:23    3 Person Team    1    Female    4    Lifecycle Womens team
37    Tyron    Easterbrook    5:32:08    4 person Team    20    Male    33    Team Jelenkovic
38    Philip    Pawsey    5:32:09    2 Person Team    4    Male    34    Arkhefield
39    John    Atkinson    5:32:14    4 person Team    21    Male    35    Team HTFU
40    Kenny    Low    5:32:30    2 Person Team    5    Male    36    Team TL
41    Adam    Fox    5:33:03    2 Person Team    6    Male    37    The Monier Men
42    Mark    Courtney    5:36:06    3 Person Team    11    Male    38    DickySnottySleepy
43    Doug    Graham    5:37:36    4 person Team    22    Male    39    SMD
44    Chris    Barnett    5:38:46    2 Person Team    7    Male    40    Team Tally
45    Dale    Mills    5:38:48    2 Person Team    8    Male    41    Team Tally
46    Peter    Ward    5:38:49    2 Person Team    9    Male    42    The Monier Men
47    Greg    Burley    5:40:57    4 person Team    23    Male    43    Red dog1
48    Samantha    Stevens    5:47:56    2 Person Team    3    Female    5    Team Fischer Stevens
49    Stuart    Tarrant    5:51:24    2 Person Team    10    Male    44    Team TL
50    Jamie    Kerr    5:51:48    2 Person Team    11    Male    45    TDA2011
50    Andrew    Curran    5:51:48    4 person Team    24    Male    45    Thiess Sedgman Team 2
52    Jonny    Stockwell    5:52:28    3 Person Team    12    Male    47    Lifecycle men’s team 1
53    Karen    Bucholz    5:53:04    3 Person Team    2    Female    6    Lifecycle Womens team
54    Deb    Gillespie    5:53:07    3 Person Team    3    Female    7    Lifecycle Womens team
55    John    Wilkins    5:54:43    4 person Team    25    Male    48    Team HTFU
56    Craig    Harrison    5:56:45    4 person Team    26    Male    49    Red dog1
57    Jackson    Gerard    5:58:44    3 Person Team    13    Male    50    TRC
58    Marshall    Murphy    5:59:16    3 Person Team    14    Male    51    Lifecycle men’s team 1
59    Simon    Andrews    5:59:44    4 person Team    27    Male    52    Jacuzzis
60    Craig    Dudley    5:59:45    2 Person Team    12    Male    53    Team Cadence
61    John    Leerberg    6:01:08    4 person Team    28    Male    54    Thiess Sedgman Team 2
62    Karen    Robinson    6:01:44    3 Person Team    4    Female    8    Byron Bay Microlights
63    Ray    Jackson    6:02:02    3 Person Team    15    Male    55    Byron Bay Microlights
64    Brian    Redwin    6:02:36    4 person Team    29    Male    56    Jacuzzis
65    Mark    Caporn    6:02:53    2 Person Team    13    Male    57    CDU – 2 Man
66    Mark    Hill    6:02:59    4 person Team    30    Male    58    CDU – 4 Man
67    Martin    Tame    6:04:02    4 person Team    31    Male    59    CDU – 4 Man
68    Belinda    Holloway    6:04:42    2 Person Team    4    Female    9    Team Emalex
69    Andy    Holloway    6:04:43    2 Person Team    14    Male    60    Team Emalex
70    Gus    Carpenter    6:05:35    4 person Team    32    Male    61    Team CNB
71    Matt    Dudley    6:07:31    2 Person Team    15    Male    62    CDU – 2 Man
72    Antonia    C    6:08:03    3 Person Team    16    Male    63    Team Time
73    Matthew    Morris    6:08:27    2 Person Team    16    Male    64    Adenbrook
74    Chris    Newson    6:08:44    2 Person Team    17    Male    65    Black News
75    Ben    Koop    6:12:53    4 person Team    33    Male    66    Team CNB
76    Dean    Coulson    6:14:24    4 person Team    34    Male    67    Mike’s Bikes
77    Ken    Purdie    6:15:09    4 person Team    35    Male    68    Mike’s Bikes
78    Peter    Brennan    6:21:07    2 Person Team    18    Male    69    BBTA
79    Jason    Schoenauer    6:21:57    2 Person Team    19    Male    70    S&J
79    Hunt    Shane    6:21:57    2 Person Team    19    Male    70    S&J
81    Luke    Harrison    6:22:44    2 Person Team    21    Male    72    WW
82    Lisa    Skinner    6:22:53    2 Person Team    5    Female    10    WW
83    Simon    Thomas    6:22:59    4 person Team    36    Male    73    Graham Seers Cyclery
84    Justin    Thomas    6:23:00    4 person Team    37    Male    74    Graham Seers Cyclery
85    Dave    Marshall    6:24:03    4 person Team    38    Male    75    Graham Seers Cyclery
85    Daniel    Jenkin    6:24:03    4 person Team    38    Male    75    Graham Seers Cyclery
87    Marty    Kean    6:24:24    4 person Team    40    Male    77    BOC Brethren
88    Tim    Lloyd-Smith    6:24:33    4 person Team    41    Male    78    BOC Brethren
89    Allan    Dymock    6:24:36    2 Person Team    22    Male    79    Collard-Dymock
90    Ralph    Lloyd-Smith    6:24:51    4 person Team    42    Male    80    BOC Brethren
91    Phil    Allen    6:26:13    2 Person Team    23    Male    81    Norn Ironmen
91    Paul    Gallagher    6:26:13    2 Person Team    23    Male    81    Norn Ironmen
93    Richard    Tabaka    6:26:35    3 Person Team    17    Male    83    Byron Bay Microlights
94    Lyndsie    Fogarty    6:29:46    3 Person Team    5    Female    11    Just in it for the coffee
95    Kendyl    Vickerman    6:29:47    3 Person Team    6    Female    12    Just in it for the coffee
96    Fredrick    Collard    6:31:11    2 Person Team    25    Male    84    Collard-Dymock
97    Amy    Piercy    6:31:35    3 Person Team    7    Female    13    Just in it for the coffee
98    Geoffrey    Miles    6:32:58    2 Person Team    26    Male    85    TDA2011
99    Brad    Fussell    6:33:01    4 person Team    43    Male    86    NFC
100    Christopher    Vertullo    6:33:17    2 Person Team    27    Male    87    The Vertullos
101    Cherie    Black    6:34:58    2 Person Team    6    Female    14    Black News
102    Cyril    Chang    6:37:29    3 Person Team    18    Male    88    Crouching Tiger X
103    Tim    Class-Auliff    6:38:24    3 Person Team    19    Male    89    Lifecycle mens 3
104    Peter    Makras    6:38:34    3 Person Team    20    Male    90    Lifecycle mens 3
105    Kurt    Whittaker    6:44:20    3 Person Team    21    Male    91    WD40
106    Nicholas    Withycombe    6:47:07    2 Person Team    28    Male    92    Team Cadence
107    Tony    Thorn    6:48:49    3 Person Team    22    Male    93    adenbrook3
107    Michael    Proust    6:48:49    3 Person Team    22    Male    93    adenbrook3
109    Christina    Wand    6:50:36    2 Person Team    7    Female    15    Magic Wand
109    Graham    Wand    6:50:36    2 Person Team    29    Male    95    Magic Wand
111    Penise    Keane    6:52:01    2 Person Team    30    Male    96    Giant Irish
112    Tommy    Hogan    6:52:39    2 Person Team    31    Male    97    Giant Irish
113    Steve    Bowen    6:55:30    4 person Team    44    Male    98    Thiess Sedgman Team 1
114    Anthony    Lewis    6:57:14    4 person Team    45    Male    99    Endura 2
115    Belinda    Ward    6:57:25    3 Person Team    8    Female    16    WD40
116    Valentin    Merino    6:57:27    3 Person Team    24    Male    100    Amy Street TriClub
117    Charles    Bennie    6:57:54    4 person Team    46    Male    101    Endura 2
118    Anthony    Power    6:58:05    3 Person Team    25    Male    102    Amy Street TriClub
119    Richard    Schuster    6:58:42    4 person Team    47    Male    103    Crouching Tigers
120    David    Murray    6:58:43    4 person Team    48    Male    104    Crouching Tigers
121    Jeff    Stoward    7:00:25    3 Person Team    26    Male    105    Amy Street TriClub
122    John    Hammett    7:01:02    4 person Team    49    Male    106    Thiess Sedgman Team 2
123    Keith    Carl    7:01:44    4 person Team    50    Male    107    HUB ELAN
124    Jaime    Patullo    7:02:03    2 Person Team    32    Male    108    East & West
125    Chad    Freshwater    7:02:33    2 Person Team    33    Male    109    Tari Nkot Cycling Team – One
126    Matt    Blair    7:03:26    2 Person Team    34    Male    110    Tari Nkot Cycling Team – One
127    Simon    Dilly    7:07:24    4 person Team    51    Male    111    HUB ELAN
128    Damian    Bunter    7:07:46    3 Person Team    27    Male    112    ThreeOne
129    Chris    Urquhart    7:07:55    3 Person Team    28    Male    113    ThreeOne
130    Shane    Booth    7:07:58    3 Person Team    29    Male    114    ThreeOne
131    Rod    Jenner    7:08:01    4 person Team    52    Male    115    ThreeOne
132    One Wheel    Rowlenson    7:10:05    2 Person Team    35    Male    116    Adenbrook
133    Steven    Hogg    7:10:23    3 Person Team    30    Male    117    Red Lanterns
134    Adam    Hurwood    7:10:29    3 Person Team    31    Male    118    Red Lanterns
135    David    Middleton    7:10:33    3 Person Team    32    Male    119    Red Lanterns
136    Ian    Joseph    7:11:39    2 Person Team    36    Male    120    East & West
137    Jeanine    Edmands    7:16:35    3 Person Team    9    Female    17    Triple J
138    Ray    Whitehead    7:16:48    2 Person Team    37    Male    121    A and Ray
139    Andrew    Rankine    7:18:04    2 Person Team    38    Male    122    A and Ray
140    Ben    Andrews    7:18:45    4 person Team    53    Male    123    Jacuzzis
141    Glen    Taylor    7:20:57    4 person Team    54    Male    124    Endura 2
142    Andrew    Thompson    7:21:27    4 person Team    55    Male    125    Be Green
143    Giorgis    Hadzilacos    7:21:39    4 person Team    56    Male    126    Be Green
144    Andrew    Sawatzki    7:21:40    4 person Team    57    Male    127    Be Green
145    Michael Vui Hiung    Chong    7:23:21    3 Person Team    33    Male    128    Crouching Tiger X
146    Rohan    Jayasinghe    7:28:43    4 person Team    58    Male    129    Thiess Sedgman Team 1
147    Andrew    Rowan    7:29:33    4 person Team    59    Male    130    Thiess Sedgman Team 1
148    Ben    Thrift    7:33:18    3 Person Team    34    Male    131    BBJ
149    Ben    Higgins    7:33:27    3 Person Team    35    Male    132    BBJ
150    Guy    Johnson    7:33:55    4 person Team    60    Male    133    Thiess Sedgman Team 1
151    Joanne    Chaplin    7:34:42    2 Person Team    8    Female    18    JOLOR
152    Lorraine    Howell    7:35:27    2 Person Team    9    Female    19    JOLOR
153    Eddie    Ng    7:35:45    3 Person Team    36    Male    134    Crouching Tiger X
154    Viviana    Fisher    7:38:23    2 Person Team    10    Female    20    Place
155    Gary    Eaton    7:38:24    2 Person Team    39    Male    135    Place
156    Stephen    Vick    7:38:26    3 Person Team    37    Male    136    Graceville Bike Hub Team 01
157    Rod    Lees    7:38:29    4 person Team    61    Male    137    HUB ELAN
158    Tony    King    7:38:30    3 Person Team    38    Male    138    Graceville Bike Hub Team 01
159    Naomi    Smith    7:44:33    3 Person Team    10    Female    21    Triple J
160    Tony    Burke    7:57:13    2 Person Team    40    Male    139    Twins
161    Darren    Smith-Cameron    7:59:50    2 Person Team    41    Male    140    Twins

100k Solo
Place    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos
1    Brent    Sinni    3:30:07    17-34    1    Male    1
2    Liam    Magennis    3:31:51    13-16    1    Male    2
3    Murray    Prestney    3:38:33    55-64    1    Male    3
4    Tania    Keenan    3:38:40    35-44    1    Female    1
4    Renato    Keca    3:38:40    35-44    1    Male    4
6    Hendrik    Van Aswegen    3:38:48    35-44    2    Male    5
7    Deborah    Fuller    3:39:41    45-54    1    Female    2
8    Bradley    Soden    3:40:33    13-16    2    Male    6
8    Maurice    Verna    3:40:33    45-54    1    Male    6
10    Edward    Bruthall    3:41:22    35-44    3    Male    8
11    Howard    Singleton    3:46:21    45-54    2    Male    9
12    Paull    Houston    3:48:13    55-64    2    Male    10
13    Brian    Richards    3:50:02    55-64    3    Male    11
14    Karyn    Cloete    3:50:31    17-34    1    Female    3
14    Scott    Squires    3:50:31    35-44    4    Male    12
16    Jo    Karas    3:51:53    35-44    2    Female    4
17    Jason    Boyd    3:52:58    35-44    5    Male    13
18    Dylan    Webb    3:57:58    35-44    6    Male    14
19    Barry    Jordon    3:58:03    45-54    3    Male    15
20    Damon    Bell    3:59:16    45-54    4    Male    16
21    Alan    Stons    4:00:04    35-44    7    Male    17
22    Robert    Becher    4:00:39    45-54    5    Male    18
23    Craig    Keft    4:01:41    17-34    2    Male    19
24    Adam    Rockett    4:03:08    17-34    3    Male    20
25    Barry    Morwood    4:03:20    55-64    4    Male    21
26    Dennis    Robins    4:03:41    17-34    4    Male    22
27    Graham    Clements    4:03:53    65+    1    Male    23
28    Isla    Mcrae    4:04:04    17-34    2    Female    5
29    Ken    Dunstan    4:05:12    45-54    6    Male    24
30    Geoff    Meara    4:06:32    45-54    7    Male    25
31    Scott    Penny    4:07:01    35-44    8    Male    26
32    Adam    Wylie    4:08:35    17-34    5    Male    27
33    Dan    Pulgley    4:10:51    35-44    9    Male    28
34    Jason    Hardy    4:11:14    35-44    10    Male    29
35    Tim    Shannon    4:11:40    45-54    8    Male    30
36    Hamish    Mcintosh    4:12:46    17-34    6    Male    31
37    Fiona    Ide    4:16:13    17-34    3    Female    6
38    Paul    Manning    4:16:40    17-34    7    Male    32
39    David    O’brien    4:16:43    45-54    9    Male    33
40    Justin    Quinn    4:16:44    17-34    8    Male    34
41    Marie    Jeffery    4:17:13    45-54    2    Female    7
42    Bill    Mack    4:18:07    55-64    5    Male    35
43    Greg    O’brien    4:18:31    45-54    10    Male    36
44    Greg    Campbell    4:20:49    55-64    6    Male    37
45    Warren    Crowther    4:22:18    35-44    11    Male    38
46    Bill    Richardson    4:22:51    55-64    7    Male    39
47    Darcy    Richardson    4:23:03    17-34    9    Male    40
48    Stephen    Woods    4:23:06    45-54    11    Male    41
49    Stuart    Mcmaster    4:24:40    45-54    12    Male    42
50    Richard    Herklots    4:24:42    45-54    13    Male    43
51    Soo    Oh    4:26:25    17-34    4    Female    8
52    Bill    Scott    4:27:33    45-54    14    Male    44
53    Chris    Parkes    4:28:39    35-44    12    Male    45
54    Ilona    Lehner    4:30:25    35-44    3    Female    9
55    Sandro    Marin    4:31:36    35-44    13    Male    46
56    Bernard    Starfield    4:32:22    45-54    15    Male    47
57    Peter    Holt    4:32:23    55-64    8    Male    48
58    John    Walsh    4:32:32    45-54    16    Male    49
59    Bill    Bodkin    4:35:54    55-64    9    Male    50
60    Georgina    Legg    4:35:55    45-54    3    Female    10
61    Carole    Sharrock    4:35:57    65+    1    Female    11
62    Amanda    Becher    4:36:57    45-54    4    Female    12
63    Tim    Sharpe    4:37:13    35-44    14    Male    51
64    James    Tranter    4:37:16    35-44    15    Male    52
65    Liz    Murphy    4:38:29    17-34    5    Female    13
66    Nick    Jeffrey    4:38:48    35-44    16    Male    53
67    Michael    Kinne    4:39:43    45-54    17    Male    54
68    Con    Vayanos    4:40:55    65+    2    Male    55
69    Brian    Page    4:41:45    65+    3    Male    56
70    Emily    Davies    4:42:29    17-34    6    Female    14
71    Glenn    Pethely    4:43:50    45-54    18    Male    57
72    Doug    Parbery    4:45:15    45-54    19    Male    58
73    Klara    Kormendy    4:45:52    45-54    5    Female    15
74    Sholt    Futheringham    4:47:49    35-44    17    Male    59
75    Andrea    Young    4:48:40    45-54    6    Female    16
76    Malcolm    Coulter    4:50:35    45-54    20    Male    60
77    Philip    Lambie    4:50:48    35-44    18    Male    61
78    Anthony    Walsh    4:51:06    45-54    21    Male    62
79    Robert    Tindle    4:51:12    65+    4    Male    63
80    Kathleen    Judge    4:51:18    35-44    4    Female    17
81    Rhonda    Wilkie    4:51:25    17-34    7    Female    18
82    Darryl    Chrisp    4:52:12    55-64    10    Male    64
83    Marian    O’brien    4:52:14    45-54    7    Female    19
84    Karen    Pearson    4:53:31    45-54    8    Female    20
85    Selina    Green    4:54:10    17-34    8    Female    21
86    Sue    Vidgen    4:54:11    35-44    5    Female    22
87    Samatha    Keogh    4:55:13    55-64    1    Female    23
88    Peter    Barnett    5:06:33    55-64    11    Male    65
89    Ben    Slack    5:06:35    35-44    19    Male    66
90    Stephen    Ring    5:06:45    55-64    12    Male    67
91    Ian    Richards    5:06:48    65+    5    Male    68
92    Bob    Charlton    5:11:33    65+    6    Male    69
93    Jeanette    Leonard    5:13:05    35-44    6    Female    24
94    Nic    James    5:14:23    17-34    10    Male    70
95    David    Gardner    5:14:30    35-44    20    Male    71
96    Gary    Leong    5:15:14    45-54    22    Male    72
97    Nadine    Kearney    5:16:11    35-44    7    Female    25
98    Kylie    Noble    5:16:15    35-44    8    Female    26
99    Peter    Bradshaw    5:16:43    45-54    23    Male    73
100    Lauren    Smith    5:16:49    17-34    9    Female    27
101    Jacqueline    Mealing    5:20:07    45-54    9    Female    28
102    Malcolm    Chandler    5:21:58    55-64    13    Male    74
103    Robyn    Morgan    5:25:13    55-64    2    Female    29
104    Alison    Cummings    5:25:50    35-44    9    Female    30
105    Sally    Harrington    5:27:21    55-64    3    Female    31
106    Melissa    Dawber    5:27:23    17-34    10    Female    32
107    Kirsty    Burke    5:27:37    35-44    10    Female    33
108    Dart    Newton    5:28:16    45-54    24    Male    75
109    Anne    Jefferies    5:29:49    55-64    4    Female    34
110    Kim    Birse    5:29:50    45-54    10    Female    35
111    Sue    Cameron    5:30:32    45-54    11    Female    36
112    Kelly    Arrow    5:30:34    35-44    11    Female    37
113    Raylene    Gorton    5:39:53    17-34    11    Female    38
114    Paul    Steer    5:44:54    45-54    25    Male    76
115    Melanie    Roberts    5:54:00    35-44    12    Female    39
116    Paul    Barnicott    5:58:27    45-54    26    Male    77
117    David    Robb    6:08:32    45-54    27    Male    78
118    Maree    Villani    7:39:43    45-54    12    Female    40

100k Team
Place    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos    Team
1    Justin    Weight    3:23:14    4 person Team    1    Male    1    Pornstar pensioners
2    Dave    Rylah    3:25:38    4 person Team    2    Male    2    Pornstar pensioners
3    Tony    Pratt    3:25:46    2 Person Team    1    Male    3    Jess-star
4    Jessica    Pratt    3:25:59    2 Person Team    1    Female    1    Jess-star
5    Rob    Schmidt    3:34:14    4 person Team    3    Male    4    Pornstar pensioners
6    Jamie    Hicks    3:34:15    4 person Team    4    Male    5    Pornstar pensioners
7    Brendan    Hill    3:40:23    4 person Team    5    Male    6    The Neutrinos
8    Nick    Taylor    3:53:22    2 Person Team    2    Male    7    Its green
9    Steve    Slee    3:56:54    4 person Team    6    Male    8    Good as Dave
10    James    Orchard    4:01:33    3 Person Team    1    Male    9    Go Son
11    Charles    Mcdonald    4:04:18    4 person Team    7    Male    10    Good as Dave
12    Dave    Scully    4:04:26    4 person Team    8    Male    11    Good as Dave
13    Robert    Baumber    4:06:15    4 person Team    9    Male    12    Young Veterans
14    Murray    Jones    4:08:03    4 person Team    10    Male    13    Young Veterans
15    Richard    Abraham    4:08:56    4 person Team    11    Male    14    Young Veterans
16    Dave    St George    4:08:57    4 person Team    12    Male    15    Young Veterans
17    Justin    Eastwell    4:10:41    3 Person Team    2    Male    16    Team Bikeline 1
18    Robert    Beattie    4:11:24    4 person Team    13    Male    17    Saddle Sore
19    Tom    Chandler    4:12:18    4 person Team    14    Male    18    Saddle Sore
20    Jay    Carney    4:13:41    2 Person Team    3    Male    19    Tandem Tango
21    Mike    Hayward    4:14:26    3 Person Team    3    Male    20    Cabarita Crabs
22    David    Price    4:14:28    3 Person Team    4    Male    21    Cabarita Crabs
23    Anthony    Murray    4:14:28    3 Person Team    5    Male    22    Cabarita Crabs
24    Shelly    Romeo    4:16:25    2 Person Team    2    Female    2    Double Trouble
25    Hannah    Staunton    4:16:27    2 Person Team    3    Female    3    Double Trouble
26    David    Whitbourn    4:21:54    2 Person Team    4    Male    23    Whitbourn Tower
27    Brett    Waller    4:23:49    4 person Team    15    Male    24    The Neutrinos
28    Lee-Anne    Orchard    4:23:56    3 Person Team    1    Female    4    Go Son
29    Tony    Smith    4:28:43    2 Person Team    5    Male    25    Crawlers
30    Julie    Watson    4:29:03    2 Person Team    4    Female    5    Crawlers
31    Lee    Coats    4:32:13    2 Person Team    6    Male    26    Toowoomba
32    James    Cowan    4:32:37    2 Person Team    7    Male    27    Dynamic Duo
33    Phung    Vu    4:32:39    2 Person Team    8    Male    28    Dynamic Duo
34    Craig    Kelly    4:34:43    4 person Team    16    Male    29    Good as Dave
35    Neal    Ames    4:37:08    2 Person Team    9    Male    30    Team Bikeline 2
36    Brian    Taylor    4:37:10    2 Person Team    10    Male    31    The Old and New
37    Ian    Knox    4:38:20    3 Person Team    6    Male    32    Team Bikeline 1
38    Robert    Nielsen    4:42:37    3 Person Team    7    Male    33    Team Bikeline 1
39    Giles    Wakefield    4:42:46    2 Person Team    11    Male    34    Single Speed Spam
40    Jeremy    Peacock    4:44:51    4 person Team    17    Male    35    The Skid Marks
41    Duane    Parkinson    4:44:52    4 person Team    18    Male    36    The Skid Marks
42    Nick    Byron    4:44:54    4 person Team    19    Male    37    The Skid Marks
43    Stewart    Peacock    4:44:54    4 person Team    20    Male    38    The Skid Marks
44    Scott    Payten    4:45:17    4 person Team    21    Male    39    Villa World
45    Tim    Connolly    4:45:19    4 person Team    22    Male    40    Villa World
46    Tony    Scott    4:46:13    2 Person Team    12    Male    41    Quadrant
47    Juliette    Pieters    4:46:43    2 Person Team    5    Female    6    Cinelli Chain Gang
48    Eugene    Pieters    4:47:56    2 Person Team    13    Male    42    Cinelli Chain Gang
49    Dan    Pedersen    4:48:25    2 Person Team    14    Male    43    Villa World Warriors
50    Ivan    Povolny    4:49:29    2 Person Team    15    Male    44    Single Speed Spam
51    John    O’brien    4:51:46    2 Person Team    16    Male    45    Team Bikeline 2
52    Shane    Cairncross    4:57:09    2 Person Team    17    Male    46    Bag of Bananas
53    Andrew    Cairncross    4:57:10    2 Person Team    18    Male    47    Bag of Bananas
54    Chris    Bonner    4:59:27    3 Person Team    8    Male    48    Pedalpuffers
55    Lex    Greenhalgh    5:03:50    2 Person Team    19    Male    49    GP
56    John    Greenhalgh    5:03:53    2 Person Team    20    Male    50    GP
57    Stewart    Doyle    5:10:40    3 Person Team    9    Male    51    Pedalpuffers
58    John    Thomson    5:17:36    2 Person Team    21    Male    52    ZAA
59    Ben    Graziani    5:17:40    2 Person Team    22    Male    53    ZAA
60    Anthony    Venning    5:17:42    4 person Team    23    Male    54    The Neutrinos
61    Don    Jeffrey    5:20:13    3 Person Team    10    Male    55    Pedalpuffers
62    Celeste    Lees    5:22:08    2 Person Team    6    Female    7    Tandem Tango
63    Sophie    Stewart    5:22:15    2 Person Team    7    Female    8    The Pearls
64    Natalie    Carter    5:24:17    4 person Team    1    Female    9    Ballina Babes MkII
65    Fran    Hopkins    5:24:43    4 person Team    2    Female    10    Ballina Babes MkII
66    Alexandra    Woods    5:24:43    4 person Team    3    Female    11    Ballina Babes MkII
67    Tamara    Leonard    5:25:08    4 person Team    4    Female    12    Ballina Babes MkII
68    Andrea    Coats    5:25:51    2 Person Team    8    Female    13    Toowoomba
69    Kate    Taylor    5:26:03    2 Person Team    9    Female    14    Its green
70    Leeane    Milne    5:26:43    2 Person Team    10    Female    15    Ellem
71    Roger    Watson    5:27:12    2 Person Team    23    Male    56    Ellem
72    Tony    Jannusch    5:28:43    2 Person Team    24    Male    57    Janben
73    Ashley    Spermon    5:28:53    2 Person Team    11    Female    16    The Pearls
74    Doug    Bennett    5:29:04    2 Person Team    25    Male    58    Janben
75    Murray    Simpson    5:31:03    2 Person Team    26    Male    59    Villa World Warriors
76    Monique    Gibson    5:46:29    2 Person Team    12    Female    17    Sunrise Cycles
77    David    Fvaentel    5:50:10    4 person Team    24    Male    60    Team Endura 1
78    Simon    Athaois    6:03:54    4 person Team    25    Male    61    Team Endura 1
79    Jeanette    Phelps    6:15:56    3 Person Team    2    Female    18    Riding for Life
80    Bernadette    Parry    6:17:31    3 Person Team    3    Female    19    Riding for Life
81    Sharon    Morrison    6:17:34    3 Person Team    4    Female    20    Riding for Life
82    Mark    Riley    6:20:03    4 person Team    26    Male    62    Suitcase of Courage
83    Leah    Barnett    6:20:03    4 person Team    5    Female    21    Suitcase of Courage
84    Suzanne    Swan    6:20:05    4 person Team    6    Female    22    Suitcase of Courage
85    Damian    Hickey    6:20:06    4 person Team    27    Male    63    Suitcase of Courage
86    Dyanna    Benny    6:35:10    2 Person Team    13    Female    23    Team
87    Anne    Gripper    6:35:10    2 Person Team    14    Female    24    Team
88    Brad    Vidgen    6:57:53    4 person Team    28    Male    64    Team Endura 1

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS