2011 Mebbin MTB Marathon results

Thanks to all the riders for a great day on a great new course and new location.

Special thanks to our:
Sponsors (Tweed Valley Cycles, Murwillumbah IGA, Maxxis)
Staff , Volunteers, Interaction Outdoor education centre (Greg, Wayne, Paul, Adrian and Phil)

75k Overall     Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     lap 4 (Overall time)     Cat Result     Category     First Name     Last Name     Gender
1     1.03     2.07     3.18     4.32     1st Place     50 – 59yrs     Haggis     Haggerty     Male
2     1.08     2.19     3.41     5.05     1st Place     30 – 39yrs     Richard     Alberthsen     Male
3     1.11     2.23     3.43     5.11     1st Place     40 – 49yrs     Martin       Comer     Male
4     1.11     2.25     3.48     5.16     1st Place     17 – 29yrs      Maggie      Synge     Female
5     1.15     2.31     3.55     5.22     2nd place     30 – 39yrs     Adam       Campbell     Male
6     1.15     2.41     4.11     5.46     2nd place     40 – 49yrs     Bernard     Thomas     Male
7     1.18     2.41     4.11     5.48     3rd place     30 – 39yrs     Hernus      Treurnich     Male
8     1.35     3.23     5.21     7.25     1st Place     30 – 39yrs     Corinne     Alberthsen     Female
1.12     2.33     4.11     DNF           30 – 39yrs     Corey      Strickland     Male
1.19     2.44     4.19     DNF           30 – 39yrs     Jason       Tatnell     Male
1.13     2.41     4.17     DNF           30 – 39yrs     Lee     Smith     Male
75k Team
1.22     2.48           DNF           Team Saffers     Charles       De Villiers     Male
1.22     2.48     4.4     DNF           Team Saffers     Magnus       Van Aswegen     Male

45k Overall Solo place     Lap 1     lap 2     Lap 3 (Overall time)     Cat Results     Category     Gender     First Name     Last Name
1     1.03     2.07     2.38     1st place     50 – 59yrs     Male     Roy     Hickman
2     1.06     2.11     2.39     1st place     30 – 39yrs     Male     Peter     Barron
3     1.09     2.24     2.51     2nd place     30 – 39yrs     Male     Todd       Adams
4     1.09     2.19     2.51     1st place     40 – 49yrs     Male     Paul       Gorrie
5     1.1     2.24     2.56     3rd place     30 – 39yrs     Male     Nicolas       Borchardt
6     1.1     2.27     3           30 – 39yrs     Male     Chris     Pearson
7     1.15     2.31     3.02           30 – 39yrs     Male     Dean     Miller
8     1.15     2.33     3.06     2nd place     40 – 49yrs     Male     Jeff      Muir
9     1.15     2.34     3.1     3rd place     40 – 49yrs     Male     Brett     Stuart
10     1.15     2.33     3.1     2nd place     50 – 59yrs     Male     Barry     Morwood
11     1.14     2.35     3.14           30 – 39yrs     Male     Kev     Harber
12     1.15     2.39     3.16           30 – 39yrs     Male     Ivan       Povolny
13     1.14     2.39     3.17           30 – 39yrs     Male     Owen      Jones
14     1.14     2.36     3.17     1st place     17 – 29yrs     Male     Rob     Rolls
15     1.17     2.41     3.18           30 – 39yrs     Male     Brent       Hardcastle
16     1.19     2.41     3.18           40 – 49yrs     Male     Phil     Townsend
17     1.13     2.4     3.2     2nd place     17 – 29yrs     Male     Aaron       Weigel
18     1.17     2.41     3.22           40 – 49yrs     Male     Martin      Meek
19     1.15     2.45     3.24     3rd place     17 – 29yrs     Male     Dion      Box
20     1.22     2.51     3.3     1st place     60yrs+     Male     Warren     Steptoe
21     1.23     2.53     3.33           40 – 49yrs     Male     Tony     Sutton-Yeomans
22     1.2     2.5     3.35           30 – 39yrs     Male     Dylan      Murphy
23     1.26     2.56     3.35           40 – 49yrs     Female     Samantha     Stevens
24     1.26     2.56     3.35           30 – 39yrs     Male     Rick     Wright
25     1.25     2.56     3.4           30 – 39yrs     Male     Greg       Hogg
26     1.32     3.14     4.04           40 – 49yrs     Male     Paul     Robbins
27     1.31     3.15     4.06           40 – 49yrs     Male     Ilija     Ivanisevic
28     1.32     3.16     4.07           30 – 39yrs     Male     Scott      Kind
29     1.18     3.07     4.07     3rd place     50 – 59yrs     Male     Roy     Setaro
30     2     4.08     5.04           30 – 39yrs     Male     Josh     Van Dooren
1.36     2.18     DNF           30 – 39yrs     Male     Chad      Hjort
1.31     DNF     DNF           17 – 29yrs     Male     Brendon     Jooste
1.27     DNF     DNF           30 – 39yrs     Male     Kirk     Land

45k Teams
1.15     2.33     3.09     1st place     Adventure Angels           Jamie     Whitworth
1.32     3.14     4.01     1st place     Adventure Angels           Seb     Mitaros
1.39     3.27     4.2           Team Carter           Travis     Carter
1.39     3.27     4.2           Team Carter           Reece      Carter
1.59     4.08     5.04           Chermens           Yvonne      Hoppe
1.59     4.08     5.04           Chermens           Natalie      Vanadzins

Overall place         Lap 1     Lap 2 (Overall time)     Cat Results     Category     Gender     First Name     Last Name
25k Teams     1     1.14     1.48     1st place     Bungendore duo     Male     Anton      Pluschke
2     1.15     1.48           Bungendore duo     Male     Lucas      Lodi
25k Solos     3     1.19     1.52     1st place     30 – 39yrs     Male     Paul       Barany
4     1.22     1.57     1st place     30 – 39yrs     Female     Caroline     Ladewig
5     1.23     1.58     1st place     14 – 16yrs     Male     James     Newell
6     1.23     1.59     2nd place     30 – 39yrs     Female     Mary       Mitchelhill
7     1.35     2     2nd place     14 – 16yrs     Male     Xanthori     West
8     1.23     2.02     2nd place     30 – 39yrs     Male     Ross     Devery
9     1.26     2.04     1st place     40 – 49yrs     Male     John       Gower
10     1.26     2.05     1st place     17 – 29yrs     Female     Brook     Hooson
11     1.29     2.08     1st place     17 – 29yrs     Male     Michael     Kusnierz
12     1.31     2.09     1st place     50 – 59yrs     Male     Craig      Rowley
13     1.3     2.1     3rd place     30 – 39yrs     Female     Sarah     Ashover
14     1.32     2.18     2nd place     40 – 49yrs     Male     Brett       Walker
15     1.32     2.19     2nd place     17 – 29yrs     Male     Tom     Finn
16     1.32     2.2     3rd place     17 – 29yrs     Male     Joseph     Walker
17     1.34     2.2     3rd place     40 – 49yrs     Male     Tim     Newell
18     1.44     2.35           17 – 29yrs     Male     Tom     Miller
19     1.51     2.39     1st place     60yrs+     Male     Howard     Wykman
20     2.02     2.51           30 – 39yrs     Female     Samantha     Smith
21     2.05     3.16           40 – 49yrs     Male     Philip      Lambie
22     2.05     3.16           40 – 49yrs     Male     Neil     Grant
23     2.3     3.42     1st place     40 – 49yrs     Female     Bobbie     Jones
1.34     DNF           40 – 49yrs     Female     Allison      Cox
2.26     DNF           17 – 29yrs     Female     Natalie     Kusnierz

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS