2011 Lunatic Fringe MTB results

Congratulations to all riders on what was another great day at Emu Creek. With a spring springing up on the Moto track the course was altered slightly and turned out to be 10.4k per lap Thanks to all the riders that continue to support this small fun event.

Special thanks to Blair and Melly at Emu Creek, and our volunteers on the day.

Here are the preliminary results.

Overall     Lunatic Fringe 8hr
Cat           First Name     Last Name     Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5     Lap 6     Lap 7     Lap 8     Lap 9     Lap 10     Lap 11     Lap 12     Lap 13     Lap 14
1     Solo Man     1st Man     Brett     Stevens     33.01     1.07.12     1.40.30     2.15.25     2.56.42     3.36.18     4.15.10     5.01.57     5.40.30     6.26.22     7.09.11
2     Solo Man     2nd Man     Haggis       Haggerty     36.46     1.16.32     1.55.55     2.38.29     3.18.46     4.11.11     4.55.01     5.43.22     6.32.15     7.17.33
3     Solo Man     3rd Man     Gavin     Soward     40.51     1.22.26     2.03.52     2.48.07     3.30.34     4.23.15     5.09.23     5.57.44     6.44.22     7.35.32
4     Solo Man           Matt     Ness     48.15     1.34.11     2.17.37     3.11.39     3.57.13     4.47.09     5.44.11     6.33.34     7.22.05
5     Solo Man           John     Kenafake      45.21     1.30.09     2.18.19     3.09.23     4.01.49     5.09.12     6.06.35     7.10.24     8.04.14
6     Solo Woman     1st Woman     Michelle      Newstead     55.27     1.44.57     2.38.09     3.28.50     4.21.01     5.17.29     6.08.17     7.04.47
7     Solo Man           Bernard     Sauvage     59.08     1.54.54     2.53.37     4.05.48     5.19.34     6.31.08     7.42.38
8     Solo Man           Cameron      Tregaskis     53.12     1.50.25     2.52.08     4.05.49     5.19.32     6.31.05     7.42.55
9     Solo Man           Rod      Beatton     43.25     1.21.40     2.03.58     2.58.50
Teams
1     Duo Men     1st Team     Brad Gordon/Paul Hill           34.01     1.07.56     1.40.38     2.14.20     2.48.22     3.21.59     3.57.10     4.32.22     5.08.05     5.43.09     6.20.22     6.55.35     7.32.10     8.07.09
2     Duo Men     2nd Team     Tony O’Brien/Steve Scotcher           35.01     1.09.52     1.46.15     2.22.52     3.00.01     3.36.36     4.12.23     4.49.41     5.28.10     6.04.14     6.41.29     7.17.18     7.53.20
3     Duo Men     3rd Team     Jamie Whitworth/Aaron Lukritz           39.27     1.18.55     1.57.22     2.35.28     3.14.22     3.53.46     4.34.16     5.13.21     5.54.38     6.35.11     7.11.54     7.52.19
4     Duo Mixed           Scotty Longden/Jenny Caldwell           37.15     1.27.11     2.03.04     2.52.38     3.30.10     4.17.05     4.58.11     5.46.28     6.28.19     7.19.25     7.56.09
5     Duo Men           Michael Hoare/York Bratley           40.38     1.22.06     2.00.59     2.44.15     3.24.48     4.08.18     4.51.23     5.39.26     6.23.45     7.17.24     7.59.12
6     Duo Men           Sean Hickling/Mark Kemen           48.06     1.34.56     2.22.58     3.10.34     4.13.12     5.04.01     6.08.12
7     Duo Juniors           Fletcher Hickling/Jake Gordon           55.54     1.58.40     3.02.35     4.02.21     5.00.42     6.01.37     6.58.56
8     Duo Men           Dave Oke/John Gray           42.55     1.28.13     2.11.11     2.54.24     3.40.35     4.23.08

Overall     Lunatic Fringe 3hr
Cat           First Name     Last Name     Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Lap 5
1     Solo Man     1st Man     Richard     Alberthsen     38.13     1.15.28     1.53.09     2.32.48     3.13.10
2     Solo Man     2nd Man     Craig      McGarry     37.03     1.16.10     1.55.05     2.36.19     3.16.11
3     Solo Man     3rd Man     David      Hegerty     39.25     1.20.49     2.03.50     2.53.37     3.38.12
4     Solo Man           Corey      Strickland     39.12     1.20.23     2.08.12     2.52.59     3.40.58
5     Solo Man           Michael     Wenban     39.11     1.20.30     2.01.45     2.44.58
6     Solo Man           Kevin      Harber     40.39     1.23.57     2.09.56     2.51.25
7     Solo Junior     1st Junior     James     Newell     40.44     1.26.56     2.12.19     2.58.39
8     Solo Woman     1st Woman     Emma      Harris     43.39     1.28.43     2.12.40     2.58.44
9     Solo Man           Matthew     Clark     40.32     1.21.56     2.08.28     2.59.26
10     Solo Women     2nd Woman     Suzanna     Turner     44.28     1.29.05     2.14.21     3.00.56
11     Solo Man           Shane      Russell     45.32     1.32.02     2.18.42     3.02.53
12     Solo Man           Mickael     Ibos     40.11     1.25.56     2.16.18     3.04.58
13     Solo Junior     2nd Junior     Tom     Yeo     44.35     1.29.16     2.16.03     3.07.03
14     Solo Women     3rd Woman     Brook      Hooson     46.32     1.33.11     2.20.58     3.11.18
15     Solo Man           Bernard      Thomas     49.45     1.30.11     2.37.20     3.17.20
16     Solo Man           Dave      Ryan     46.16     1.30.40     2.18.54     3.17.31
17     Solo Man           Steve      Araci     41.26     1.26.37     2.16.40     3.17.43
18     Solo Woman           Seb       Mitaros     48.21     1.36.39     2.27.18     3.20.01
19     Solo Man           Kristian      Penrose     46.21     1.36.57     2.29.51     3.20.11
20     Solo Man           Tim     Harrison     40.01     1.28.11     2.12.02     3.22.08
21     Solo Man           Mark     Venables     45.52     1.38.57     2.42.06     3.26.47
22     Solo Man           Scott      Morris     42.38     1.29.08     2.20.11     3.28.40
23     Solo Man           Bruce     Pain     45.32     1.35.59     2.31.40     3.30.40
24     Solo Man           Grant     Hodgins     44.21     1.37.34     2.37.15     3.32.15
25     Solo Man           Scott      Connolly     46.11     1.47.11     2.41.07     3.53.51
26     Solo Woman           Corinne     Hanlon     47.41     1.36.39     2.26.03
27     Solo Man           David     Evans     47.15     1.43.20     2.36.40
28     Solo Man           Brendan     White     54.44     1.49.20     2.40.26
29     Solo Women           Erica     Hamp     53.56     1.51.37     2.48.22
30     Solo Woman           Lynn     Frerichs     1.16.44     2.15.12     3.05.29
31     Solo Woman           Sheryn       Da-Re     57.35     1.59.46     3.05.58
32     Solo Junior     3rd Junior     Slade     Lawrence     59.25     2.07.50     3.07.48
33     Solo Man           Oscar     Lawrence     59.25     2.14.38     3.16.15
34     Solo Women           Kelly      Joyce     1.15.48     2.26.19
35     Solo Man           Alan     Simpson     57.19     2.00.14
36     Solo Man           Tim     Newell     1.24.07     2.14.38
37     Solo Man           Andrew     Birkett     1.06.56
Teams
1     Duo Mixed     1st Team     Geoff Parry/Belinda Atkinson           36.12     1.16.18     1.51.43     2.35.11     3.12.32
2     Duo Mixed           Ash/Sue Woolley           44.05     1.43.52     2.25.06
Solo Woman           Lisa      McLennan     DNF

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS