2010 Rainbow Ride results

Congratulations to all the riders in the 2010 Rainbow Ride cycle challenge.

160k Team
Place    Race No    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos    Team
1    966    Hadleigh    Milligan    4:39:10    4 person Team    1    Male    1    Tineli Racing
2    967    Tom    Collier    4:42:06    4 person Team    2    Male    2    Tineli Racing
3    968    Matt    Hodges    4:42:06    4 person Team    3    Male    3    Tineli Racing
4    965    Chris    Klem    4:43:28    4 person Team    4    Male    4    Tineli Racing
5    963    Greg    Ball    4:45:55    4 person Team    5    Male    5    Tineli Masters
6    882    Toby    Morgan    4:47:32    3 Person Team    1    Male    6    Hare Krsna Team
7    826    Steve    Chilcott    4:50:27    4 person Team    6    Male    7    3 men and a lady
8    941    Tristan    Lus    4:50:29    3 Person Team    2    Male    8    Team Lift
9    913    Perry    Judd    4:52:00    2 Person Team    1    Male    9    Pun Gas
10    914    Matthew    Payne    4:53:24    3 Person Team    3    Male    10    QSM Elite Team
11    915    Chris    Stancome    4:53:32    3 Person Team    4    Male    11    QSM Elite Team
12    912    Simon    Meyer    4:54:25    2 Person Team    2    Male    12    Pun Gas
13    860    Nicholas    Fraenkel    4:55:21    4 person Team    7    Male    13    CLC 1
14    958    Brad    Toomey    4:58:17    4 person Team    8    Male    14    Tineli
15    970    Daniel    Waller    4:58:17    4 person Team    9    Male    15    Tineli Racing 2
16    919    Stuart    Tarrant    5:01:20    2 Person Team    3    Male    16    Rigby-Tarrant
17    888    Lincoln    Stewart    5:03:11    2 Person Team    4    Male    17    Mikes Bikes
18    925    Doug    Graham    5:03:33    4 person Team    10    Male    18    SC2D
19    926    Shane    Poole    5:06:13    4 person Team    11    Male    19    SC2D
20    872    Alistair    Cook    5:09:09    3 Person Team    5    Male    20    Cyberdo.com.au
21    928    Danny    Mcdonald    5:09:39    4 person Team    12    Male    21    SC2D
22    956    Michael    Doolan    5:11:06    3 Person Team    6    Male    22    the trio
23    971    Thomas    Carden    5:13:06    4 person Team    13    Male    23    Tineli Racing 2
24    955    Kenny    Low    5:13:19    3 Person Team    7    Male    24    the trio
25    964    Michael    Maguire    5:13:55    4 person Team    14    Male    25    Tineli Masters
26    960    Matthew    Andrews    5:17:20    4 person Team    15    Male    26    Tineli
27    972    Terrence    Maquire    5:17:21    4 person Team    16    Male    27    Tineli Racing 2
28    940    Jason    Agius    5:18:24    3 Person Team    8    Male    28    Team Lift
29    916    Cameron    Taylor    5:19:32    3 Person Team    9    Male    29    QSM Elite Team
30    984    Ross    Williams    5:22:50    4 person Team    17    Male    30    wmfc
31    836    Philip    Pawsey    5:25:58    3 Person Team    10    Male    31    Arkhefield
32    845    Tommy    Wight    5:26:10    2 Person Team    5    Male    32    Busselton
33    938    Kasey    Clark    5:26:20    2 Person Team    6    Male    33    Team Aeromax
34    844    Johan    Malherbe    5:26:54    2 Person Team    7    Male    34    Busselton
35    920    Steve    Rigby    5:28:43    2 Person Team    8    Male    35    Rigby-Tarrant
36    883    Sridas    Johnson    5:29:16    3 Person Team    11    Male    36    Hare Krsna Team
37    881    Francis    Turnbull    5:29:17    3 Person Team    12    Male    37    Hare Krsna Team
38    962    Allan    Prasser    5:30:32    4 person Team    18    Male    38    Tineli Masters
39    827    Delina    Rahmate    5:31:04    4 person Team    1    Female    1    3 men and a lady
40    927    Charlie    Bennett    5:31:04    4 person Team    19    Male    39    SC2D
41    855    Wadi    Nadzri    5:33:45    3 Person Team    13    Male    40    CDU – 3 Man Team
42    819    John    Atkinson    5:36:49    4 person Team    20    Male    41    2fast2slow
43    820    John    Wilkins    5:36:51    4 person Team    21    Male    42    2fast2slow
44    818    Peter    Halstead    5:38:48    4 person Team    22    Male    43    2fast2slow
45    853    Mark    Caporn    5:40:14    3 Person Team    14    Male    44    CDU – 3 Man Team
46    854    Chris    Mobbs    5:40:17    3 Person Team    15    Male    45    CDU – 3 Man Team
47    833    Christian    Cipolat    5:41:37    3 Person Team    16    Male    46    Are we there yet?
48    985    Javi    Munoz    5:41:38    4 person Team    23    Male    47    wmfc
49    936    Rod    Macrae    5:44:39    3 Person Team    17    Male    48    Speedie Macs
50    946    Lee    Barber    5:44:39    2 Person Team    9    Male    49    Team Tally
51    945    Chris    Barnett    5:48:22    2 Person Team    10    Male    50    Team Tally
52    986    Ross    Martin    5:49:19    4 person Team    24    Male    51    wmfc
53    850    Chris    Newson    5:56:12    2 Person Team    11    Male    52    Caloundra Climbers
54    943    Col    Pittorino    5:56:21    2 Person Team    12    Male    53    Team Shadwick
55    885    Andrew    Catsoulis    6:00:46    2 Person Team    13    Male    54    JAAC
56    944    St.john    Herbert    6:02:21    2 Person Team    14    Male    55    Team Shadwick
57    887    Peter    Sutton    6:03:02    2 Person Team    15    Male    56    Mad Dads
58    886    Greg    Worthington    6:03:03    2 Person Team    16    Male    57    Mad Dads
59    947    Mark    Howard    6:03:57    3 Person Team    18    Male    58    TeamMJM
60    948    Mario    Degasperi    6:04:00    3 Person Team    19    Male    59    TeamMJM
61    983    David    Mackenzie    6:04:04    4 person Team    25    Male    60    wmfc
62    923    Robyn    Poulson    6:06:55    2 Person Team    1    Female    2    S&R
63    924    Sandy    Poulson    6:06:57    2 Person Team    17    Male    61    S&R
64    823    Andrew    Rowan    6:08:36    2 Person Team    18    Male    62    2XR
65    952    Dave    Jeffs    6:10:41    4 person Team    26    Male    63    Teamsters
66    951    Wayne    Gates    6:10:42    4 person Team    27    Male    64    Teamsters
67    953    Al    Shorten    6:10:43    4 person Team    28    Male    65    Teamsters
68    950    Paul    Willoughby    6:10:44    4 person Team    29    Male    66    Teamsters
69    959    Todd    Milner    6:14:26    4 person Team    30    Male    67    Tineli
70    954    Charles    Chabert    6:14:48    3 Person Team    20    Male    68    the trio
71    935    Chris    Macrae    6:14:59    3 Person Team    21    Male    69    Speedie Macs
72    852    Mark    Hill    6:22:54    2 Person Team    19    Male    70    CDU – 2 Man Team
73    851    Martin    Tame    6:22:56    2 Person Team    20    Male    71    CDU – 2 Man Team
74    563    Adam    Fox    6:24:13    4 person Team    31    Male    72    Sunday Morning Ride
75    917    James    Heron    6:24:41    2 Person Team    21    Male    73    riding not hiding
76    532    Jason    Kay    6:25:49    2 Person Team    22    Male    74    Coey & Sog
77    834    John    De zwart    6:25:54    3 Person Team    22    Male    75    Are we there yet?
78    930    Craig    Maudsley    6:26:33    3 Person Team    23    Male    76    Scp
79    931    Stephen    Mcpherson    6:26:34    3 Person Team    24    Male    77    Scp
80    929    Peter    Welch    6:26:35    3 Person Team    25    Male    78    Scp
81    858    Brad    Vidgen    6:27:18    4 person Team    32    Male    79    CLC 1
82    864    Andreas    Shcibler    6:29:51    4 person Team    33    Male    80    CLC 2
83    908    Kym    Condon    6:30:32    3 Person Team    26    Male    81    Paszkowski Crew 1
84    856    Wesley    Clarke    6:32:15    2 Person Team    23    Male    82    CLC
85    863    Jeff    Bryant    6:32:55    4 person Team    34    Male    83    CLC 2
86    861    Simon    Anthonisz    6:37:09    4 person Team    35    Male    84    CLC 1
87    564    Carl    Pritchard    6:37:57    4 person Team    36    Male    85    Sunday Morning Ride
88    910    Ian    Stewart    6:38:58    3 Person Team    27    Male    86    Paszkowski Crew 2
89    907    Tonija    Anderson    6:38:59    3 Person Team    1    Female    3    Paszkowski Crew 1
90    906    Mark    Anderson    6:39:00    3 Person Team    28    Male    87    Paszkowski Crew 1
91    909    Gabriel    Bin    6:39:01    3 Person Team    29    Male    88    Paszkowski Crew 2
92    911    Andrew    Paszkowski    6:39:03    3 Person Team    30    Male    89    Paszkowski Crew 2
93    862    John    Knight    6:40:11    4 person Team    37    Male    90    CLC 2
94    933    Aaron    Hammond    6:41:04    3 Person Team    31    Male    91    SML
95    932    Raymond    Lane    6:41:05    3 Person Team    32    Male    92    SML
96    934    Jason    Jaffrey    6:41:09    3 Person Team    33    Male    93    SML
97    835    Richard    Maish    6:41:51    3 Person Team    34    Male    94    Are we there yet?
98    837    Peter    King    6:42:39    3 Person Team    35    Male    95    Arkhefield
99    838    Adam    Wylie    6:42:39    3 Person Team    36    Male    96    Arkhefield
100    533    Chris    Coe    6:50:34    2 Person Team    24    Male    97    Coey & Sog
101    849    Cherie    Black    6:52:37    2 Person Team    2    Female    4    Caloundra Climbers
102    893    Trevor    Long    6:52:45    4 person Team    38    Male    98    Minus One
103    895    Ken    Cunningham    6:52:59    2 Person Team    25    Male    99    Minus One/Two
104    900    Nanda    Holyoak    6:54:01    2 Person Team    26    Male    100    No Idea
105    901    Maurice    Michel    6:54:04    2 Person Team    27    Male    101    No Idea
106    899    Kevin    Butt    6:54:32    4 person Team    39    Male    102    Mudgeeraba Mountaineers
107    896    Graeme    Gardiner    6:54:35    4 person Team    40    Male    103    Mudgeeraba Mountaineers
108    981    Adam    Cottle    6:57:18    2 Person Team    28    Male    104    WILCOTS CYCLING TEAM
109    876    Ian    Joseph    6:59:43    2 Person Team    29    Male    105    East & West
110    865    Tony    Lewis    6:59:47    4 person Team    41    Male    106    CLC 2
111    979    Matt    Blair    7:09:03    2 Person Team    30    Male    107    Wicked Wheels
112    980    Chad    Freshwater    7:09:03    2 Person Team    31    Male    108    Wicked Wheels
113    857    Glen    Taylor    7:11:18    2 Person Team    32    Male    109    CLC
114    874    Luke    Martin    7:11:21    2 Person Team    33    Male    110    Designs to ride
115    873    Rowan    Lamont    7:11:22    2 Person Team    34    Male    111    Designs to ride
116    894    Stefan    Cantrick    7:11:26    2 Person Team    35    Male    112    Minus One/Two
117    892    Craig    Jones    7:11:27    4 person Team    42    Male    113    Minus One
118    890    Phil    Smith    7:11:28    4 person Team    43    Male    114    Minus One
119    829    Andrew    Harris    7:12:14    3 Person Team    37    Male    115    Aardvarks
120    839    Georgia    Rhodes    7:24:29    2 Person Team    3    Female    5    Bikini Biatches 2
121    840    Janelle    Ware    7:24:29    2 Person Team    4    Female    6    Bikini Biatches 2
122    897    Eddie    Anderson    7:25:47    4 person Team    44    Male    116    Mudgeeraba Mountaineers
123    898    Kerry    Anderson    7:25:54    4 person Team    2    Female    7    Mudgeeraba Mountaineers
124    847    Karen    Robinson    7:29:20    3 Person Team    2    Female    8    Byron Bay Microlights
125    918    Julius    Peters    7:29:21    2 Person Team    36    Male    117    riding not hiding
126    848    Ray    Jackson    7:29:24    3 Person Team    38    Male    118    Byron Bay Microlights
127    902    Paul    Hewish    7:29:37    4 person Team    45    Male    119    Oceanic Controls
128    903    Ian    Howard    7:29:38    4 person Team    46    Male    120    Oceanic Controls
129    904    Al    Goh    7:29:39    4 person Team    47    Male    121    Oceanic Controls
130    905    Phillip    King    7:29:45    4 person Team    48    Male    122    Oceanic Controls
131    982    Craig    Wilkinson    7:31:10    2 Person Team    37    Male    123    WILCOTS CYCLING TEAM
132    831    Alexandra    Moles    7:35:40    2 Person Team    5    Female    9    Alexandra Daniel
133    875    Jaime    Patullo    7:38:11    2 Person Team    38    Male    124    East & West
134    949    Joe    Mansour    7:41:02    3 Person Team    39    Male    125    TeamMJM
135    871    Debbie    Harksen    7:42:25    3 Person Team    3    Female    10    Cyberdo.com.au
136    841    Amanda    Thompson    7:46:41    3 Person Team    4    Female    11    Bikini Biatches 3
137    843    Lou    Derricks    7:46:43    3 Person Team    5    Female    12    Bikini Biatches 3
138    822    Scott    Rowan    7:47:36    2 Person Team    39    Male    126    2XR
139    880    Andrew    Rankine    7:49:22    4 person Team    49    Male    127    Freewheelin Masters
140    832    Daniel    Phelan    7:50:08    2 Person Team    40    Male    128    Alexandra Daniel
141    879    Greg    Tom    7:53:51    4 person Team    50    Male    129    Freewheelin Masters
142    825    Aidan    Carlan    7:55:39    4 person Team    51    Male    130    3 men and a lady
143    877    Don    Henry    7:56:20    4 person Team    52    Male    131    Freewheelin Masters
144    878    Hank    Dewit    7:56:21    4 person Team    53    Male    132    Freewheelin Masters
145    842    Belinda    Caldwell    7:58:06    3 Person Team    6    Female    13    Bikini Biatches 3
146    828    Anthony    Camilleri    7:58:08    3 Person Team    40    Male    133    Aardvarks
147    846    Richard    Tabaka    7:58:54    3 Person Team    41    Male    134    Byron Bay Microlights
148    562    Anthony    King    7:59:35    4 person Team    54    Male    135    Sunday Morning Ride
149    565    Matthew    Raymond    7:59:36    4 person Team    55    Male    136    Sunday Morning Ride
150    976    Justin    Haley    8:09:05    3 Person Team    42    Male    137    Triads
151    978    Darren    Smith-cameron    8:09:05    3 Person Team    43    Male    138    Triads
152    977    Tony    Burke    8:09:06    3 Person Team    44    Male    139    Triads
153    866    David    Breed    8:10:36    4 person Team    56    Male    140    Crouching Tigers
154    867    David    Murray    8:10:36    4 person Team    57    Male    141    Crouching Tigers
155    868    John    Mcintosh    8:10:36    4 person Team    58    Male    142    Crouching Tigers
156    869    Richard    Schuster    8:10:37    4 person Team    59    Male    143    Crouching Tigers
157    921    Giorgis    Hadzilacos    8:16:29    2 Person Team    41    Male    144    Rusty Wheels
158    922    Andrew    Thompson    8:16:30    2 Person Team    42    Male    145    Rusty Wheels

160k Solo
Place    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos
1    Reuben    Donati    4:41:39    Elite 17years+    1    Male    1
2    Thomas    Faircliffe    4:43:31    17-34    1    Male    2
3    Matt    Crisp    4:45:55    35-44    1    Male    3
4    Nick    Mills    4:46:16    45-55    1    Male    4
5    Benjamin    Schodel    4:47:32    17-34    2    Male    5
6    Darren    Lowe    4:47:33    35-44    2    Male    6
7    Graeme    Turner    4:47:33    35-44    3    Male    7
8    Greg    Allen    4:47:35    55-65    1    Male    8
9    Peter    Roper    4:47:37    35-44    4    Male    9
10    Ron    Hewes    4:47:42    45-55    2    Male    10
11    Dougal    Scott    4:48:30    35-44    5    Male    11
12    Richard    Bonner    4:49:38    45-55    3    Male    12
13    Siamon    Emery    4:54:22    17-34    3    Male    13
14    Alex    Wohler    4:54:59    Elite 17years+    2    Male    14
15    Adam    Vaughan    4:57:50    17-34    4    Male    15
16    Gareth    Price    4:59:20    45-55    4    Male    16
17    Mark    Gibbs    5:00:30    35-44    6    Male    17
18    Nick    Moore    5:00:54    45-55    5    Male    18
19    Richard    Hackett    5:01:18    45-55    6    Male    19
20    James    Dodd    5:01:19    55-65    2    Male    20
21    Jason    Herriot    5:04:56    35-44    7    Male    21
22    Simon    Mclennan    5:04:57    Elite 17years+    3    Male    22
23    Corne    Lategan    5:05:41    17-34    5    Male    23
24    Imogen    Smith    5:05:43    Elite 17years+    1    Female    1
25    Wes    Thompson    5:05:44    35-44    8    Male    24
26    Christian    Woodcock    5:05:46    35-44    9    Male    25
27    Josh    Cox    5:07:51    17-34    6    Male    26
28    Guy    Andrews    5:07:52    35-44    10    Male    27
29    Matt    O’brien    5:09:11    45-55    7    Male    28
30    Leo    Neil-dwyer    5:09:37    35-44    11    Male    29
31    Chris    Mcevoy    5:10:18    17-34    7    Male    30
32    Adrian    Keen    5:11:06    35-44    12    Male    31
33    John    Cosgriff    5:11:09    45-55    8    Male    32
34    Mike    Griffen    5:12:22    55-65    3    Male    33
35    Roy    Hickman    5:12:46    45-55    9    Male    34
36    Darren    Kerrison    5:13:18    35-44    13    Male    35
37    Francis    Evans    5:14:57    35-44    14    Male    36
38    Michael    Mclennan    5:16:06    17-34    8    Male    37
39    Lachy    Hutch    5:16:16    Elite 17years+    4    Male    38
40    Nicholas    Winkler    5:17:53    Elite 17years+    5    Male    39
41    Peter    Thomsen    5:19:34    45-55    10    Male    40
42    Dale    Mills    5:21:11    35-44    15    Male    41
43    Edward    Stacey    5:25:32    35-44    16    Male    42
44    Geoff    Frost    5:25:42    55-65    4    Male    43
45    David    Gambrill    5:26:05    35-44    17    Male    44
46    Steven    Fisher    5:26:26    17-34    9    Male    45
47    Paul    Hill    5:27:27    35-44    18    Male    46
48    Shane    Wagner    5:27:28    35-44    19    Male    47
49    Tim    Wetkin    5:27:29    Elite 17years+    6    Male    48
50    Rhys    Dal cin    5:27:53    17-34    10    Male    49
51    Haggis    Haggerty    5:28:04    45-55    11    Male    50
52    Daniel    Mckenzie    5:28:41    35-44    20    Male    51
53    Ricky    Hering    5:28:44    45-55    12    Male    52
54    Rob    Mills    5:28:53    17-34    11    Male    53
55    David    Boutkan    5:29:18    45-55    13    Male    54
56    Dieter    Berens    5:30:09    45-55    14    Male    55
57    Grant    Callaghan    5:30:20    35-44    21    Male    56
58    Terry    Emorfopoulos    5:32:07    55-65    5    Male    57
59    Jared    Cooke    5:32:09    17-34    12    Male    58
60    Mark    Wilkie    5:32:13    35-44    22    Male    59
61    Kieran    Daly    5:33:15    45-55    15    Male    60
62    Redmond    Webster    5:34:02    17-34    13    Male    61
63    Darren    Groves    5:34:26    17-34    14    Male    62
64    Anthony    Condon    5:37:52    45-55    16    Male    63
65    Tobias    Dow    5:37:57    17-34    15    Male    64
66    Claudio    Baldi    5:39:05    45-55    17    Male    65
67    Alan    Hainsworth    5:39:14    35-44    23    Male    66
68    Nicolas    Borchardt    5:39:15    35-44    24    Male    67
69    Lawrence    Blake    5:39:31    45-55    18    Male    68
70    Ange    Castle    5:40:15    17-34    1    Female    2
71    Robert    West    5:40:17    17-34    16    Male    69
72    Justin    Mcevoy    5:42:02    45-55    19    Male    70
73    Pierre    Piat    5:43:56    45-55    20    Male    71
74    Brett    Reyland    5:44:44    35-44    25    Male    72
75    Jo    Rowell    5:44:45    45-55    1    Female    3
76    Michael    Emorfpoulos    5:46:42    17-34    17    Male    73
77    Kalvin    Bartlett    5:47:19    35-44    26    Male    74
78    Robert    Walker    5:47:48    35-44    27    Male    75
79    Chris    Bray    5:49:58    35-44    28    Male    76
80    David    Stower    5:51:19    45-55    21    Male    77
81    Richard    Laurens    5:51:38    35-44    29    Male    78
82    Geoff    Morrison    5:52:09    45-55    22    Male    79
83    Michael    Yates    5:59:45    45-55    23    Male    80
84    Natasha    Laurens    6:00:32    17-34    2    Female    4
85    Norman    Collins    6:02:49    35-44    30    Male    81
86    Malcolm    Rae    6:03:45    45-55    24    Male    82
87    Neil    Gaskell    6:03:48    45-55    25    Male    83
88    Clint    Mullin    6:03:49    35-44    31    Male    84
89    Chris    Thompson    6:05:17    45-55    26    Male    85
90    Brett    Sharpe    6:05:22    35-44    32    Male    86
91    Anthony    Simpson    6:05:38    35-44    33    Male    87
92    Paul    Sanderson    6:05:45    45-55    27    Male    88
93    Lara    Condon    6:10:06    35-44    1    Female    5
94    Christine    Anderson    6:10:14    45-55    2    Female    6
95    Rachel    Stewart    6:10:45    35-44    2    Female    7
96    Janet    Krommenhoek    6:13:48    35-44    3    Female    8
97    Graham    Wand    6:14:40    55-65    6    Male    89
98    Christina    Wand    6:14:41    45-55    3    Female    9
99    Luke    Mollica    6:15:27    17-34    18    Male    90
100    Chris    Eisenhuth    6:15:48    17-34    19    Male    91
101    Anthony    Goulding    6:16:08    35-44    34    Male    92
102    Anna    Molloy    6:17:43    55-65    1    Female    10
103    Jason    Denson    6:18:10    35-44    35    Male    93
104    Mick    Price    6:18:14    45-55    28    Male    94
105    Greg    Campbell    6:18:33    45-55    29    Male    95
106    Shane    Russell    6:18:47    17-34    20    Male    96
107    Grant    Burley    6:19:12    45-55    30    Male    97
108    Bill    Mack    6:19:13    55-65    7    Male    98
109    Michael    Latimer    6:19:39    17-34    21    Male    99
110    John    Irvine    6:19:40    45-55    31    Male    100
111    Renato    Keca    6:20:43    17-34    22    Male    101
112    Brendan    Kent    6:21:49    35-44    36    Male    102
113    Peter    Ward    6:24:12    35-44    37    Male    103
114    Melanie    Gillespie    6:24:14    17-34    3    Female    11
115    Dell    Mcstay    6:25:17    45-55    4    Female    12
116    Gerry    Egan    6:30:29    45-55    32    Male    104
117    Stephen    White    6:30:29    45-55    33    Male    105
118    Maria isabel    Gonzalez garcia    6:31:05    35-44    4    Female    13
119    Ian    Knox    6:31:40    45-55    34    Male    106
120    Duane    Parkinson    6:32:13    35-44    38    Male    107
121    Stewart    Peacock    6:32:13    45-55    35    Male    108
122    Anita    Munoz    6:33:22    45-55    5    Female    14
123    Peter    Neville    6:33:23    55-65    8    Male    109
124    Victor    Young    6:33:44    35-44    39    Male    110
125    Clive    Samuel    6:33:47    35-44    40    Male    111
126    Martin    Gilliland    6:33:48    35-44    41    Male    112
127    Paul    Cook    6:33:52    35-44    42    Male    113
128    Peter    Ashburn    6:34:28    55-65    9    Male    114
129    Derek    O’connell    6:34:31    55-65    10    Male    115
130    Buck    Birkett    6:34:32    55-65    11    Male    116
131    John    Shewell    6:34:33    55-65    12    Male    117
132    Brett    Stephenson    6:34:33    35-44    43    Male    118
133    Dan    Quigley    6:37:31    35-44    44    Male    119
134    Dan    O’ neill    6:37:54    45-55    36    Male    120
135    Shannon    Rowe    6:41:03    17-34    23    Male    121
136    Nicholas    Hogan    6:44:29    17-34    24    Male    122
137    Tim    Fitzroy    6:47:06    45-55    37    Male    123
138    Deon    Venter    6:47:09    45-55    38    Male    124
139    Glen    Millar    6:49:09    45-55    39    Male    125
140    Cameron    Smyth    6:50:02    17-34    25    Male    126
141    Ben    Ricketts    6:51:53    35-44    45    Male    127
142    Karin    Thompson    6:52:08    45-55    6    Female    15
143    Gerard    Kelly    6:52:36    35-44    46    Male    128
144    Mike    Leonard    6:59:08    45-55    40    Male    129
145    David    Knight    6:59:11    55-65    13    Male    130
146    Ben    Andrews    6:59:36    35-44    47    Male    131
147    Pia    Petersen    7:01:58    45-55    7    Female    16
148    Con    Vayanos    7:02:34    65+    1    Male    132
149    Katja    Kearney    7:02:45    55-65    2    Female    17
150    Julienne    Drysdale    7:05:22    45-55    8    Female    18
151    Scott    Daly    7:10:38    17-34    26    Male    133
152    Tricia    Hughes    7:10:38    17-34    4    Female    19
153    Mark    Bastin    7:11:25    45-55    41    Male    134
154    Bann-murry    Prince bomber    7:11:27    45-55    42    Male    135
155    Peter    Comben    7:11:35    45-55    43    Male    136
156    Merv    Ogston    7:12:40    55-65    14    Male    137
157    Rowlinson    One wheel    7:13:34    45-55    44    Male    138
158    Annie    Albers    7:14:58    45-55    9    Female    20
159    Sally    Lawton    7:15:03    35-44    5    Female    21
160    Nicola    Hutchinson    7:15:04    35-44    6    Female    22
161    Tony    Jannusch    7:32:06    35-44    48    Male    139
162    Ben    Horner    7:34:58    17-34    27    Male    140
163    Matthew    Keighley    7:35:00    35-44    49    Male    141
164    Hazel    Edmond    7:35:09    55-65    3    Female    23
165    Rob    Oprysa    7:36:10    17-34    28    Male    142
166    Richard    Parkin    7:40:41    Elite 17years+    7    Male    143
167    Josh    Middleton    7:41:28    17-34    29    Male    144
168    Bob    Wagner    7:44:07    45-55    45    Male    145
169    Warwick    Bond    7:44:35    17-34    30    Male    146
170    Grant    Rowan    7:44:36    35-44    50    Male    147
171    Krissie    Barben    7:46:01    35-44    7    Female    24
172    Craig    Gibson    7:46:42    35-44    51    Male    148
173    Michael    Dowling    7:46:48    45-55    46    Male    149
174    John    Scott    7:46:50    45-55    47    Male    150
175    Johnson    Guy    7:47:36    35-44    52    Male    151
176    Phillip    Good    7:49:35    35-44    53    Male    152
177    Cherie    Barben    7:51:07    45-55    10    Female    25
178    Cathy    Conway    7:53:05    45-55    11    Female    26
179    Richard    Davis    7:58:29    35-44    54    Male    153
180    Gary    Eaton    7:58:30    55-65    15    Male    154
181    Viviana    Fisher    7:58:32    45-55    12    Female    27
182    Rod    Lees    7:58:32    55-65    16    Male    155
183    Nicole    Maloney    7:58:34    17-34    5    Female    28
184    Keith    Carl    7:58:35    55-65    17    Male    156
185    Michelle    Davies    8:00:29    45-55    13    Female    29
186    Lynne    Burgess    8:08:36    17-34    6    Female    30
187    Sharn    Mcneill    8:09:07    17-34    7    Female    31
188    Daniel    Pelzer    8:09:09    17-34    31    Male    157
189    Greg    Mood    8:09:10    17-34    32    Male    158
190    Craig    Gruber    8:09:12    35-44    55    Male    159

100k Solo
Place    Race No    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos
1    489    Ryan    Macanally    3:01:17    17-34    1    Male    1
2    492    Andrew    Mallett    3:01:18    17-34    2    Male    2
3    457    Richard    Bush    3:05:44    35-44    1    Male    3
4    478    Richard    Hutchinson    3:26:44    55-65    1    Male    4
5    494    John    Marshall    3:28:25    55-65    2    Male    5
6    455    Domenic snr    Buono    3:29:12    55-65    3    Male    6
7    486    Millicent    Kennelly    3:29:23    17-34    1    Female    1
8    521    Suzanne    Waldron    3:30:15    35-44    1    Female    2
9    461    Donnamaree    Cosgrove    3:30:17    45-55    1    Female    3
10    503    Laura    Morwood    3:30:31    45-55    2    Female    4
11    477    Russell    Hull    3:31:10    45-55    1    Male    7
12    507    Steve    O’shannessy    3:33:15    45-55    2    Male    8
13    490    James    Malcolm    3:33:30    45-55    3    Male    9
14    463    Mark    Courtney    3:33:31    35-44    2    Male    10
15    509    Luke    Rich    3:33:46    13-16    1    Male    11
16    516    Bradley    Soden    3:37:56    13-16    2    Male    12
17    518    Brett    Stuart    3:39:47    45-55    4    Male    13
18    472    Allan    Edwards    3:47:03    55-65    4    Male    14
19    460    Kylie    Conway    3:48:17    17-34    2    Female    5
20    464    Dan    Cuthbert    3:51:29    45-55    5    Male    15
21    511    Liam    Ring    3:53:43    17-34    3    Male    16
22    506    John    O’brien    3:59:46    55-65    5    Male    17
23    459    Kate    Carney    4:03:16    17-34    3    Female    6
24    452    David    Baldwin    4:03:35    65+    1    Male    18
25    451    Brett    Baldwin    4:03:36    35-44    3    Male    19
26    514    Jeff    Skinner    4:03:49    35-44    4    Male    20
27    525    Tony    Worrad    4:04:21    45-55    6    Male    21
28    806    Bert    Watt    4:04:54    35-44    5    Male    22
29    456    Domenic    Buono jnr    4:05:40    35-44    6    Male    23
30    488    Natalie    Lincoln    4:06:27    17-34    4    Female    7
31    522    Joshua    Watson    4:07:19    13-16    3    Male    24
32    501    Rod    Mills    4:07:38    65+    2    Male    25
33    519    Alan    Tolley    4:09:11    45-55    7    Male    26
34    454    Robert    Blyth    4:11:00    45-55    8    Male    27
35    480    Marie    Jeffery    4:11:43    45-55    3    Female    8
36    989    John    Fowler    4:14:29    45-55    9    Male    28
37    485    Shaun    Keddie    4:16:42    35-44    7    Male    29
38    465    Janet    Davies    4:17:55    45-55    4    Female    9
39    505    David    O’brien    4:18:33    45-55    10    Male    30
40    504    James    Neilson    4:18:38    45-55    11    Male    31
41    482    Clare    Johnston    4:22:15    45-55    5    Female    10
42    513    Carole    Sharrock    4:23:50    65+    1    Female    11
43    493    Bob    Mann    4:24:44    65+    3    Male    32
44    481    Deanne    Johnson    4:32:24    35-44    2    Female    12
45    473    Karen    Field    4:36:10    35-44    3    Female    13
46    523    Tanya    Wells    4:39:03    45-55    6    Female    14
47    502    Robyn    Morgan    4:41:02    55-65    1    Female    15
48    479    Kate    James    4:41:13    17-34    5    Female    16
49    484    Barry    Jordan    4:42:44    55-65    6    Male    33
50    512    Stephen    Ring    4:57:41    55-65    7    Male    34
51    526    Peter    Young    5:00:16    55-65    8    Male    35
52    469    Peter    Doyle    5:00:46    55-65    9    Male    36
53    524    Clem    Wixted    5:02:02    45-55    12    Male    37
54    517    Bernard    Starfield    5:04:21    45-55    13    Male    38
55    476    Matt    Holberton    5:10:13    17-34    4    Male    39
56    500    Jacqueline    Mealing    5:19:04    45-55    7    Female    17
57    466    Rob    Davies    5:19:30    45-55    14    Male    40
58    475    Joseph    Gambin    5:23:23    45-55    15    Male    41
59    487    Philip    Lambie    5:23:24    65+    4    Male    42
60    470    Ben    Dube    5:24:26    35-44    8    Male    43
61    474    Denise    Gale    5:25:09    35-44    4    Female    18
62    520    Fraser    Trueman    5:26:06    35-44    9    Male    44
63    483    Meryl    Johnston    5:37:23    17-34    6    Female    19
64    498    Kate    Mclennan    5:37:23    35-44    5    Female    20
65    458    Graham    Campbell    5:46:19    55-65    10    Male    45
66    638    Karen    Edelenbos    6:28:00    17-34    7    Female    21
67    682    Danielle    Ireland-piper    6:37:00    17-34    8    Female    22

100k Teams
Place    Race No    First Name    Last Name    Time    Category    Cat Pos    Gender    Gen Pos    Team
1    558    Matt    Slee    3:21:48    4 person Team    1    Male    1    Sleeks
2    548    Daniel    Rae    3:26:06    2 Person Team    1    Male    2    Rae of Sunshine
3    530    Kirsty    Wright    3:26:53    2 Person Team    1    Female    1    Brad’s Princesses
4    542    John    Curtis    3:28:08    3 Person Team    1    Male    3    Mad Men of Murbah
5    557    Steve    Slee    3:33:47    4 person Team    2    Male    4    Sleeks
6    540    Mark    Johnson    3:37:49    2 Person Team    2    Male    5    Grace Lutheran College
7    578    Rob    Schmidt    3:41:31    2 Person Team    3    Male    6    Twins
8    579    Dave    Rylah    3:41:34    2 Person Team    4    Male    7    Twins
9    544    Clen    Vidler    3:44:44    3 Person Team    2    Male    8    Mad Men of Murbah
10    537    Belinda    Holloway    3:45:48    2 Person Team    2    Female    2    Emalex
11    553    Peter    Neville    3:49:53    2 Person Team    5    Male    9    Sharks
12    552    Greg    Levick    3:59:41    2 Person Team    6    Male    10    Shaky & The Strap
13    551    Rod    Staples    3:59:43    2 Person Team    7    Male    11    Shaky & The Strap
14    574    Brian    Taylor    4:00:02    2 Person Team    8    Male    12    The Old and the New
15    534    Tony    Smith    4:02:40    2 Person Team    9    Male    13    Crawlers 2
16    535    Watson    Julie    4:02:55    2 Person Team    3    Female    3    Crawlers 2
17    536    Andrew    Holloway    4:03:07    2 Person Team    10    Male    14    Emalex
18    547    Bradley    Rae    4:03:51    2 Person Team    11    Male    15    Rae of Sunshine
19    991    Dave    Dolan    4:05:33    2 Person Team    12    Male    16    TeamKave
20    992    Kim    Fuller    4:05:33    2 Person Team    4    Female    4    TeamKave
21    554    Noel    Devine    4:06:23    2 Person Team    13    Male    17    Sharks
22    567    Darcy    Richardson    4:06:32    2 Person Team    14    Male    18    Team Richardson
23    550    Randall    Evans    4:06:55    2 Person Team    15    Male    19    Randies Rockets
24    549    Rob    Cook    4:10:20    2 Person Team    16    Male    20    Randies Rockets
25    580    Deborah    Fuller    4:14:43    2 Person Team    5    Female    5    Women behind bars
26    577    Allison    Cox    4:17:35    2 Person Team    6    Female    6    The Ville Girls
27    576    Caroline    Ladewig    4:17:36    2 Person Team    7    Female    7    The Ville Girls
28    575    Johnathon    Turner    4:21:59    2 Person Team    17    Male    21    The Old and the New
29    581    Cathy    Scott    4:23:49    2 Person Team    8    Female    8    Women behind bars
30    527    Wendy    Jones    4:27:37    3 Person Team    1    Female    9    Bikini Queens
31    543    Andrew    Willock    4:29:18    3 Person Team    3    Male    22    Mad Men of Murbah
32    572    Stuart    Reid    4:29:19    2 Person Team    18    Male    23    The Numb Nuts
33    555    Craig    Kelly    4:31:13    4 person Team    3    Male    24    Sleeks
34    556    Sean    Kelly    4:31:14    4 person Team    4    Male    25    Sleeks
35    545    Tamara    Thorogood    4:33:00    2 Person Team    9    Female    10    Performance Physio
36    570    Ginette    Kenney    4:35:38    2 Person Team    10    Female    11    The FARC
37    538    Nigel    Barnett    4:43:21    2 Person Team    19    Male    26    EPO
38    569    Joseph    Comben    4:57:53    2 Person Team    20    Male    27    The Browns
39    559    Denise    Comben    5:24:24    3 Person Team    2    Female    12    Spin Sisters
40    568    Erica    Noble    5:24:26    2 Person Team    11    Female    13    The Browns
41    560    Anna    Comben    5:24:28    3 Person Team    3    Female    14    Spin Sisters
42    529    Louisa    Camilleri    5:25:10    3 Person Team    4    Female    15    Bikini Queens

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS