2009 Lunatic fringe MTB Results

Congratulations to the riders who raced the 4th Lunatic Fringe. The new course rocked!!
Special thanks to all the riders who came back to Emu creek from last year. Special thanks to Blair at Emu creek for all your support and new course design. Next years race is on May 15th 2010 bring 4 friends! Lunatic fringe 12hr/6hr/3hr May 16th  2009 results

12hr Laps                 Team Name     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     13     14
1st Solo Woman     Penny      Dustow           41.31     1.26.45     2.15.30     3.05.20     3.57.00     4.47.20     5.40.10     6.25.20     7.13.05     8.34.00     9.27.10     10.20.30     11.14.00
1st Solo Man     Richard      Alberthsen           53.11     2.00.10     2.47.40     3.39.50     4.39.33     5.56.10     7.06.30     8.20.45     9.04.25     9.55.20     10.56.10     11.46.40
2nd Solo Man     Rod      Beatton           53.15     2.00.11     2.47.38     3.39.50     4.39.38     5.56.15     7.06.35     8.20.50     9.04.30     9.55.20     10.56.15     11.46.42
3rd Solo Man     Craig      McGarry           35.38     1.13.03     2.41.53     3.20.30     5.29.20     8.21.00     9.00.30     9.44.00
4th Solo Man     Muz     Cream           41.38     1.52.18     3.05.15     3.54.25     6.40.30     9.00.30     10.20.15
5th Solo Man     Rick     Van Kampen     Can DO     58.11     2.05.00     5.51.30     8.32.20     9.44.45     10.37.30     11.19.00
2nd Solo Woman     Corinne      Hanlon           53.35     2.00.15     3.05.30     5.56.25     7.06.28     8.16.00
6th Solo Man     Harry     Klouzal           1.22.45     3.37.20     5.51.30     8.32.20     9.44.45
7th Solo Man     Scott      Welch           36.44     1.17.45     2.45.31
8th Solo Man     Bernard      Thomas           1.12.00     1.53.40     2.45.50

12hr Laps                 Team Name     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     13     14
1st 12hr 4 person Mixed Team     Mark      Guy     Sunrise screamers     48.32     1.42.50     2.26.25     3.10.06     4.04.30     4.56.10     5.48.20     6.26.10     7.12.30     8.01.15     8.44.25     9.26.10     10.26.00     11.19.35
Lisa      McLennan     Sunrise screamers
Sue      Cameron     Sunrise screamers
Shane      Russell     Sunrise screamers
2nd 12hr 4 person Mixed Team     Robert      Becher     Bones     38.14     1.18.05     2.01.38     2.48.30     4.16.25     5.17.25     5.59.15     6.41.40     7.34.20     8.29.10     9.15.30     10.01.15     10.55.25     11.46.00
Gavin      Jones     Bones
Amanda      Becher     Bones
Mila      Jones     Bones

6hr     Laps     Team Name     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10
1st Solo man     Grant Widseth           34.41     1.11.29     1.47.20     2.23.44     3.00.20     3.37.27     4.14.45     4.52.22     5.30.25     6.05.00
2nd solo man     Frank Day           37.32     1.15.10     1.51.01     2.31.30     3.17.16     3.57.30     4.41.20     5.23.10     6.06.05
1st solo woman     Kim Beckinsale     Sissy Hankshaw     36.32     1.19.30     2.12.30     2.52.18     3.31.24     4.12.44     4.57.05     5.46.30
3rd solo man     John Clissold           37.57     1.15.26     1.55.30     3.20.05     4.04.10     4.47.30     5.30.25     6.11.28
2nd solo woman     Jan Leverton     Bonanza Jellybean     43.11     1.26.06     2.13.30     3.10.16     3.55.20     4.53.35     5.46.30
4th solo man     Jody Biggs      Bigg Time!     38.36     1.53.25     2.18.52     3.13.35     4.13.32     5.12.30     6.03.02
3rd solo woman     Gail Young     Cowgirl with guns     1.25.00     2.11.40     4.40.30     5.27.35     6.15.00
5th solo man     Matt Reekie           35.36     1.11.40     1.48.10     2.27.05     3.13.30
6th solo man     Scott Morris           44.03     1.30.30     3.16.00     4.08.20

1st Duo men     Dean Davies/Tony Obrien     Lennox Fight Club     33.52     1.09.56     1.42.50     2.21.28     2.56.52     3.35.25     4.09.00     4.48.24     5.23.34     6.01.00
1st Duo juniors     Trent Pain/Spencer Pain     No ? No Gain     36.03     1.16.20     1.54.16     2.23.55     3.13.45     3.55.40     4.40.10     5.26.25     6.01.05
2nd Duo men     Bruce Pain/David Evans     All Gain No ?     40.33     1.18.30     2.01.51     2.40.21     3.32.35     4.11.25     5.03.40     5.45.50
3rd Duo men     Ken Roberts/Tim Berg     Cool as Ice     32.25     1.22.33     1.56.51     3.00.16     3.33.20     4.17.05     5.26.00     6.01.30
4th Duo men     Alan Simpson/Oscar Lawrence     The Wizards     48.42     1.38.04     2.27.17     3.17.25     4.06.30     4.56.28     5.47.37
1st Duo women     Jane Lever/Tobie Leighton     The Udder team     48.33     1.32.30     2.23.27     3.08.25     4.12.30     4.55.00
1st Duo mixed     Helen Walker/Ron Walker     Walkovers     48.45     2.05.12     2.54.06     3.54.34     4.43.25

3hr     Laps     1     2     3     4     5     6
1st Man     Brad Gordon     34.05     1.09.52     1.46.07     2.23.05     3.01.05
2nd Man     Chris McDonald     36.07     1.12.30     1.52.05     2.26.10     3.04.15
1st Woman     Susan Sim     37.01     1.16.30     1.55.44     2.31.05     3.12.07
3rd Man     Barry Fryer     43.31     1.31.21     2.24.04     3.12.05
4th Man     Shane Genet     45.18     1.37.28     2.39.08
2nd Woman     Mary Diggins     46.32     1.38.40     2.40.12
5th Man     Lachlan Davis     1.17.57     2.19.36     3.28.25
3rd Woman     Marie Jeffery     1.01.29     2.03.30
1st Junior     Xanthori West     45.32

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS