2008 Rabbit Ride results

2008 [Spring November] Rodney Rabbit Ride
Here are the preliminary results.

84K RABBIT
PLACE           TIME           FIRST NAME     LAST NAME           CAT
1           2.12.01           Gordon     McCauley     1st     Elite     Male
2           2.13.19           Nick     Lovegrove           Elite     Male
3           2.13.36           Mike     Northey           Elite     Male
4           2.13.49           Sam     Horn           Elite     Male
5           2.13.52           Josh     England           Senior     Male
6           2.13.54           Matt     Yates           Senior     Male
7           2.13.56           Jonathan     Atkinson           Elite     Male
8           2.13.58           Alasdair     Dempsey           Elite     Male
9           2.14.35           Chris     Macic           Senior     Male
10           2.19.56           Alastair     Steward           Elite     Male
11           2.19.58           Matthew     Bartley     1st     Masters     Male
12           2.20.05           Jamie     Whyte           Senior     Male
13           2.21.41           Gary     Groves     1st     Vets     Male
14           2.21.51           Mark     Laing           Elite     Male
15           2.21.52           Will     Viljoen           Senior     Male
16           2.21.53           Paul     Williams           Masters     Male
17           2.21.54           Neil     Blayney           Vets     Male
18           2.21.55           Daniel     Seagar           Elite     Male
19           2.21.56           Emma     Crum     1st     Elite     Female
20           2.21.57           Mike     Sanders           Masters     Male
21           2.21.58           David     Weston           Elite     Male
22           2.24.17           Russell     Thorpe           Senior     Male
23           2.24.19           Stephen     Brown           Masters     Male
24           2.26.29           Mathew     Fletcher           Masters     Male
25           2.26.35           John     Rippon           Vets     Male
26           2.26.44           Alistair     McIndoe           Masters     Male
27           2.28.12           Glen     Frost           Elite     Male
28           2.28.46           Voza     Jesse           Masters     Male
29           2.28.47           Andrew     Mowlem           Senior     Male
30           2.29.15           Marina     Duvnjak           Elite     Female
31           2.29.57           Paul     Smith           Masters     Male
32           2.29.58           Mike     Dowsing           Vets     Male
33           2.29.59           Serge     Malashkin           Vet     Male
34           2.30.07           David     Slyfield           Masters     Male
35           2.30.36           Rachel     Larner     1st     Masters     Female
36           2.31.25           John     McWilliam           Vets     Male
37           2.31.26           Geoff     Marks           Masters     Male
38           2.32.18           Robert      Liebert     1st     Tandem     Kingsway Tandem
39           2.32.18           Dean       Veale           Tandem     Kingsway Tandem
40           2.32.25           John     Winteringham           Elite     Male
41           2.33.48           Boon-Li     Ong           Masters     Male
42           2.34.29           Ian     McConnell           Masters     Male
43           2.34.31           David     Van Dam           Masters     Male
44           2.34.32           Trent     Donjeany     1st     Juniors     Male
45           2.34.42           Tod     Penberthy           Vets     Male
46           2.35.56           Simon     Nunns           Masters     Male
47           2.35.58           Asbjorn     Aakjaer           Senior     Male
48           2.36.10           Bob     Wilshire     1st     Super Vet     Male
49           2.36.20           Ross     Ollerenshaw           Vets     Male
50           2.38.56           Paul     Sills           Masters     Male
51           2.39.40           Mike     Page           Masters     Male
52           2.39.48           Dean     Pocock           Masters     Male
53           2.39.56           Robin     Tuckey           Super Vet     Male
54           2.40.04           Sarah      Murdoch           Elite     Female
55           2.40.05           Clinton     Liebenberg           Vet     Male
56           2.40.33           Murray     McBeth           Tandem     Ying and Yang Tandem
57           2.40.33           Denise      McBeth           Tandem     Ying and Yang Tandem
58           2.40.50           David     Bate           Senior     Male
59           2.42.29           Tim     Spicer           Masters     Male
60           2.42.32           Patrick     Ruddy           Juniors     Male
61           2.42.34           Andy     Merrylees           Senior     Male
62           2.42.50           Gavin     Stuckey           Vets     Male
63           2.42.58           Chad     Renton           Masters     Male
64           2.43.10           Craig      Neale           Masters     Male
65           2.43.12           Mireille      Sitters           Masters     Female
66           2.44.20           Gareth     Evans           Senior     Male
67           2.44.21           Brian     Kent-Smith           Vets     Male
68           2.44.22           Kevin     Scott           Vets     Male
69           2.45.08           Michael     Redgrove           Masters     Male
70           2.46.50           Alex     Heaney           Juniors     Male
71           2.46.52           Robin     Heaney           Vets     Male
72           2.46.53           Carlos     Charlton           Juniors     Male
73           2.46.54           Greg     Kemp           Masters     Male
74           2.47.56           Roger     Coulter     1st     3 person Team     CIB
75           2.48.56           Jamie     Young           Senior     Male
76           2.51.30           Richard     Dean           Senior     Male
77           2.52.08           Pamela     McCauley           Masters     Female
78           2.52.23           Chris     Duffel           Masters     Male
79           2.53.00           Andrew     Brown           Masters     Male
80           2.53.05           Terry     Nicholas     1st     2 person Team     The Tin Bums
81           2.53.10           Richard     Wright           Masters     Male
82           2.53.15           Rob     Small           Masters     Male
83           2.53.19           Peter     Clark           Masters     Male
84           2.53.24           Steven     Marshal           Vets     Male
85           2.54.00           Sally     Cinjee     1st      Juniors     Female
86           2.54.06           Kevin     Sherlock           Vets     Male
87           2.55.17           Frida     Sumardjo     1st     Senior     Female
88           2.57.12           Barry     Renton           Vets     Male
89           2.57.43           Shaun     Hubbard           Masters     Male
90           2.58.20           Tony     Martin           Vet     Male
91           2.58.26           Caitlin     Funnell           Juniors     Female
92           2.58.27           Pat     Everest           Vets     Male
93           3.00.10           Phillip     Wong           Senior     Male
94           3.02.44           Alex     Lewis           Masters     Male
95           3.02.49           Vicki     Quinn           Masters     Female
96           3.03.21           Brigitte     Haysom           Vets     Female
97           3.03.52           Stuart     Rackham           Super Vet     Male
98           3.04.05           Graeme      Illing           3 person Team     CIB
99           3.04.19           Nicki     Squire           Masters     Female
100           3.04.33           Terry     Baucher           Vets     Male
101           3.04.39           Martin     Ireland           Vets     Male
102           3.04.56           Carla      IJssennagger           Masters     Female
103           3.05.05           Mark     Brighouse           Masters     Male
104           3.05.10           John     Elia     1st     Grand Masters     Male
105           3.05.50           Peter     Lomas           Super Vet     Male
106           3.07.30           Paul     Thomson           Masters     Male
107           3.08.30           Robert     Crockett           Vets     Male
108           3.11.00           Scott     Trask           Masters     Male
109           3.11.08           Robert     Berry           3 person Team     CIB
110           3.11.26           Tony     Ashton           Super Vet     Male
111           3.11.32           Fred     Hickman           Grand Masters     Male
112           3.12.20           Colin      Underdown           Vets     Male
113           3.13.40           Sarah     Carstens           Senior     Female
114           3.15.15           Richard     Ashby           Masters     Male
115           3.18.00           jacob     cooper           Masters     Male
116           3.18.05           Brian     Donjeany           Masters     Male
117           3.18.10           Philippe     Vachias           Masters     Male
118           3.20.08           Paul     Borton           Senior     Male
119           3.20.42           Doug     Blakebrough           Masters     Male
120           3.20.50           Tony     Remnant           Super Vet     Male
121           3.20.56           Michael     Hammond           Vets     Male
122           3.21.48           Keith     Goddard           Super Vet     Male
123           3.22.12           Stephen     van Wonderen           Masters     Male
124           3.22.58           Robert      Dawson           Super Vet     Male
125           3.24.50           John     Schouten           Super Vet     Male
126           3.24.52           Chris     Mitchell           Super Vet     Male
127           3.24.56           Helen     Gafa           Masters     Female
128           3.25.30           Bruce     Fraser           Vets     Male
129           3.27.20           Simon     Ferrick           Vets     Male
130           3.27.22           Bruce     Sutherland           Masters     Male
131           3.27.23           Tracey     Livingstone           Senior     Female
132           3.29.12           Simone      Nicholas           2 person Team     The Tin Bums
133           3.31.58           Amy Taylor     Wood           Senior     Female
134           3.31.59           Steve     Gregory           Senior     Male
135           3.33.49           Rebecca     Maxwell           Senior     Female
136           3.33.50           Shirley     Haslam     1st     Vets     Female
137           3.33.54           Peter     Walker           Super Vet     Male
138           3.47.30           Sarah     Hay           Senior     Female
139           3.48.15           Russ     Hilder           Grand Masters     Male
140           3.50.10           Max     Webb           Super Vet     Male
141           3.55.38           Roger     Lee           Masters     Male
142           3.56.04           Garry     Bray           Vets     Male
143           3.56.19           Ray     Mankelow           Super Vet     Male
144           3.56.45           Jim     Bateman           Super Vet     Male
145           3.56.51           Trevor     Sharman           Grand Masters     Male
146           4.09.20           Juliet     Pratt     1st     Super Vet     Female
DNF           Mike     Brooker           Masters     Male
DNF           Doug     Jenkins           Masters     Male
DNF           Rob     Morgan           Senior     Male
DNF           Grant     Wenzlick           Masters     Male

Hot Spot sprints           1           2           3
Sunnyside rd Men           Gordon McCauley           Mike Northey           Jonathan Atkinson
Sunnyside rd Women           Emma Crum           Marina Duvnjak           Rachel Larner
Waitoki Men           Gordon McCauley           Mike Northey           Sam Horn
Waitoki Women           Emma Crum           Marina Duvnjak           Rachel Larner
Waimauku Men           Gordon McCauley           Nick Lovegrove           Mike Northey

40K RABBIT
PLACE           TIME           FIRST NAME     LAST NAME           CAT     GENDER
1           1.26.56           Rob     Garden     1st     Super Vet     Male
2           1.27.23           Anthony     Wood     1st     Senior     Male
3           1.29.38           Phil     Vonlanthen           Super Vet     Male
4           1.31.40           Cameron     Thompson     1st     Juniors     Male
5           1.31.41           Mike      Thompson     1st     Vets     Male
6           1.32.00           Matt     Ollerenshaw           Juniors     Male
7           1.34.13           Marcia     Soanes     1st     Vets     Female
8           1.36.42           Lynette     Arnold     1st     Super Vet     Female
9           1.42.45           Sharee     McInally     1st     Senior     Female
10           1.44.08           Andy Stephen     MacNab           Vets     Male
11           1.44.27           Charles     Finnigan           Juniors     Male
12           1.44.36           Jo     Calder     1st     Masters     Female
13           1.44.49           Vivienne     Hawken           Super Vet     Female
14           1.45.18           Andy       Patterson     1st     Masters     Male
15           1.45.19           Tim     Bradley           Masters     Male
16           1.47.20           Natalie     MacDonnell           Masters     Female
17           1.47.48           Paul      Evans           Masters     Male
18           1.50.54           Julie     Bradley           Vets     Female
19           1.52.48           Debbie     Johnson           Masters     Female
20           1.54.38           Paul     Silva           Masters     Male
21           1.59.39           Donna     Evans           Masters     Female
22           2.11.49           Michelle     Smith           Masters     Female
23           2.12.43           Tara     Jahn-Werner           Super Vet     Female

SUMMER OF CYCLING + TRAIL RUNNING EVENTS